APU Udine

APU

APU Udine

Lega A Basket · APU, IT
Country
IT
Venue
Palasport Primo Carnera, Udine
Coach
Adriano Vertemati
Last Win
October 5, 202621 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLLWWLLWLLWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 2 - 3
Home 1 - 1
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
12th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
L L L W W L L W L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
22 13 24 22
81
APU Udine
19 21 18 17
75
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
24 24 26 28
102
APU Udine
27 20 18 21
86
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
21 12 17 16
66
ATR Trento
23 15 16 20
74
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
CAN Cantù
20 16 20 21 7
84
APU Udine
18 18 22 19 8
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
19 28 23 17
87
SCA Scafati
11 17 14 21
63
Final Lega A Basket · Round 30·May 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
16 26 29 27
98
APU Udine
21 15 22 13
71
Final Lega A Basket · Round 29·May 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
15 29 15 10
69
ATR Trento
27 16 22 11
76
Final Lega A Basket · Round 28·April 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
19 25 27 24
95
CAN Cantù
17 21 24 21
83
Final Lega A Basket · Round 27·April 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
24 21 21 26
92
APU Udine
19 24 24 15
82
Final Lega A Basket · Round 26·April 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
27 14 15 14
70
PAL Trieste
19 25 20 25
89
Schedule
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
CAN Cantù
20 16 20 21 7
84
APU Udine
18 18 22 19 8
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
21 12 17 16
66
ATR Trento
23 15 16 20
74
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
24 24 26 28
102
APU Udine
27 20 18 21
86
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
22 13 24 22
81
APU Udine
19 21 18 17
75
Roster
Guards
3
J. Mobio
G 28 6′6″
11
Ž. M. Šiško
G 29 6′3″
21
L. Bucarelli
G 28 6′6″
24
R. Battle
G 25 6′5″
34
M. Cavallero
G 23 6′8″
45
D. Valentine
G 32 6′4″
Forwards
6
S. Spencer
F 32 6′10″
22
E. Bendžius
F 36 6′9″
26
N. McGlynn
F 30 6′8″
30
M. Grassi
F 19 6′7″
31
A. Calzavara
F 24 6′5″
Centers
15
A. Pavan
CF 18 6′7″
Season Statistics
Scoring
79.8
PPG
FG%
43.3%
3P%
26.1%
FT%
82.0%
eFG%
49.7%
TS%
54.3%
Opponent
80.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.1%
Opp 3P%
35.2%
Rebounding
37.2
REB
7.8
OFF
15.6
DEF
Playmaking
12.4
AST
5.6
STL
2.0
BLK
8.6
TO
23.2
PF
1.44
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
79.8
14th / 16
FG%
43.3
15th / 16
3P%
26.1
16th / 16
FT%
82
1st / 16
eFG%
49.7
16th / 16
TS%
54.3
15th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
37.2
3rd / 16
Off Reb
7.8
3rd / 16
Def Reb
15.6
5th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
12.4
4th / 16
Steals
5.6
2nd / 16
Blocks
2
4th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
9th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
80.8
1st / 16
Opp FG%
46.1
7th / 16
Opp 3P%
35.2
7th / 16
Turnovers
8.6
12th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.6
R. Battle G 5 GP
2 D. Valentine G 13.4
3 Ž. M. Šiško G 9.6
4 N. McGlynn F 9.2
5 E. Bendžius F 8.4
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
D. Valentine G 5 GP
2 Ž. M. Šiško G 6.0
3 S. Spencer F 6.0
4 N. McGlynn F 5.4
5 J. Mobio G 4.0
Assists Per Game
6.4
Ž. M. Šiško G 5 GP
2 A. Calzavara F 4.0
3 D. Valentine G 1.8
4 L. Bucarelli G 1.6
5 R. Battle G 1.2
Steals SPG
1 Ž. M. Šiško G 1.2
2 J. Mobio G 1.2
3 R. Battle G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 S. Spencer F 1.2
2 J. Mobio G 0.8
3 N. McGlynn F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 S. Spencer F 73.3%
2 Ž. M. Šiško G 55.0%
3 N. McGlynn F 50.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Valentine G 30.0%
2 L. Bucarelli G 28.6%
3 R. Battle G 26.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 N. McGlynn F 100.0%
2 R. Battle G 91.3%
3 E. Bendžius F 87.5%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Valentine G 30.4
2 R. Battle G 28.4
3 Ž. M. Šiško G 28.2
Plus / Minus +/-
1 R. Battle G +6.6
2 S. Spencer F +2.6
3 Ž. M. Šiško G +0.2
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Serie A 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Serie A 25/26 28 10-18
.357
Total 33 12-21
.364
Venue
Palasport Primo Carnera
City
Udine, IT
Coach
Adriano Vertemati
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball