Basket Zaragoza vs Bàsquet Girona — Oct 31, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Pabellón Príncipe Felipe, Zaragoza·October 31, 2026
Basket Zaragoza ZAR 3-2, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bàsquet Girona BAS 3-2, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
JJ
16.6 PPG
1.2 RPG
1.2 APG
TB
13.5 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.3 APG
LB
11.0 PPG
4.2 RPG
2.6 APG
JP
21.0 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.8 APG
MM
14.0 PPG
2.4 RPG
3.0 APG
DN
9.6 PPG
4.0 RPG
1.2 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Zaragoza
Girona
Scoring 3–1
89.0 12th
Points
7th 93.0
51.7 5th
FG%
9th 50.2
44.9 3rd
3P%
7th 40.6
70.2 15th
FT%
16th 70.0
Rebounding 2–1
32.4 8th
Rebounds
16th 27.6
3.4 10th
Off Reb
12th 2.6
9.4 11th
Def Reb
9th 10.4
Playmaking 3–1
9.0 7th
Assists
11th 7.0
2.0 13th
Steals
7th 4.2
2.0 3rd
Blocks
13th 0.6
4.8 8th
Turnovers
10th 6.2
Defense 1–2
89.0 6th
Opp Points
14th 97.4
48.6 8th
Opp FG%
4th 47.8
37.2 10th
Opp 3P%
5th 34.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Zaragoza
Girona
Scoring 3–1
87.1 11th
Points
13th 85.7
47.9 8th
FG%
17th 44.5
32.8 18th
3P%
15th 34.3
77.3 6th
FT%
11th 75.5
Rebounding 0–3
34.1 10th
Rebounds
2nd 37.7
8.1 13th
Off Reb
1st 10.7
17.4 14th
Def Reb
2nd 20.8
Playmaking 2–1
11.7 17th
Assists
3rd 15.0
5.4 12th
Steals
12th 5.4
2.1 13th
Blocks
17th 1.5
11.3 13th
Turnovers
16th 11.9
Defense 0–3
93.4 18th
Opp Points
11th 88.9
49.6 14th
Opp FG%
2nd 45.2
37.8 15th
Opp 3P%
6th 35.3
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
ZAR Zaragoza
22291326
90
BAS Girona
26192425
94
Final
ZAR Zaragoza
23292321
96
BAS Girona
2219918
68
Recent Form
Zaragoza
L @ FCB 81-99
W vs LLE 109-98
W @ COR 92-71
L vs VAL 82-97
W @ CAN 81-80
Girona
W vs BAD 101-87
W vs COR 110-90
L @ BRE 92-115
L @ BVG 78-118
W vs MUR 84-77
Form Comparison
Zaragoza vs Girona
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Pabellón Príncipe Felipe
Zaragoza, ES · 10,744 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
5:00 pm