Basket Zaragoza

ZAR

Basket Zaragoza

Liga ACB · Basket, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Pabellón Príncipe Felipe, Zaragoza
Last Win
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last 10
LWWLWWLLLLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 3 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
8th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L W W L W W L L L L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
24 24 24 27
99
ZAR Zaragoza
21 19 17 24
81
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 38 24 25
109
LLE Lleida
23 20 31 24
98
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
COR Basquet Coruña
17 11 22 21
71
ZAR Zaragoza
23 29 15 25
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 17 28 15
82
VAL Valencia
21 15 30 31
97
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
18 20 27 15
80
ZAR Zaragoza
18 26 24 13
81
Final Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
26 21 23 24
94
ZAR Zaragoza
24 20 23 28
95
Final Liga ACB · Round 31·May 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
23 26 15 22
86
VAL Valencia
27 23 21 27
98
Final Liga ACB · Round 33·May 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
17 26 21 26
90
MUR UCAM Murcia
22 23 27 28
100
Final Liga ACB · Round 32·May 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
23 23 25 30
101
ZAR Zaragoza
21 20 17 25
83
Final Liga ACB · Round 30·May 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
13 27 20 14
74
GRA Granada
12 23 19 31
85
Schedule
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 17 28 15
82
VAL Valencia
21 15 30 31
97
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
COR Basquet Coruña
17 11 22 21
71
ZAR Zaragoza
23 29 15 25
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 38 24 25
109
LLE Lleida
23 20 31 24
98
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
24 24 24 27
99
ZAR Zaragoza
21 19 17 24
81
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
ZAR Zaragoza
BAS Girona
Roster
Guards
2
T. Bell-Haynes
G 31 6′2″
5
C. Homesley
G 29 6′6″
8
M. Lukic
G 17 6′8″
11
J. Jaworski
G 27 6′2″
16
G. Vives
G 33 6′4″
17
S. García
G 29 6′4″
20
C. Alias
G 21 6′3″
Forwards
3
R. Blumbergs
F 28 6′10″
7
M. González
F 27 6′8″
9
N. Brussino
F 33 6′9″
10
J. Fernández
F 26 6′8″
Centers
0
O. Gabe
C 34 6′11″
15
L. Birutis
C 29 7′0″
4
J. Garcia
19 6′2″
Season Statistics
Scoring
89.0
PPG
FG%
51.7%
3P%
44.9%
FT%
70.2%
eFG%
62.6%
TS%
65.3%
Opponent
89.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
48.6%
Opp 3P%
37.2%
Rebounding
32.4
REB
3.4
OFF
9.4
DEF
Playmaking
9.0
AST
2.0
STL
2.0
BLK
4.8
TO
20.6
PF
1.88
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
89
12th / 18
FG%
51.7
5th / 18
3P%
44.9
3rd / 18
FT%
70.2
15th / 18
eFG%
62.6
4th / 18
TS%
65.3
7th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
32.4
8th / 18
Off Reb
3.4
10th / 18
Def Reb
9.4
11th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
9
7th / 18
Steals
2
13th / 18
Blocks
2
3rd / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.9
3rd / 18
Defense
Opp Points
89
6th / 18
Opp FG%
48.6
8th / 18
Opp 3P%
37.2
10th / 18
Turnovers
4.8
8th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.6
J. Jaworski G 5 GP
2 T. Bell-Haynes G 13.5
3 L. Birutis C 11.0
4 C. Homesley G 9.6
5 R. Blumbergs F 9.6
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
O. Gabe C 5 GP
2 R. Blumbergs F 5.0
3 L. Birutis C 4.2
4 N. Brussino F 3.8
5 M. González F 3.0
Assists Per Game
5.6
G. Vives G 5 GP
2 T. Bell-Haynes G 4.3
3 L. Birutis C 2.6
4 O. Gabe C 2.0
5 J. Jaworski G 1.2
Steals SPG
1 G. Vives G 1.4
2 C. Homesley G 1.0
3 N. Brussino F 0.6
Blocks BPG
1 L. Birutis C 0.8
2 O. Gabe C 0.6
3 R. Blumbergs F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 L. Birutis C 66.7%
2 G. Vives G 55.6%
3 O. Gabe C 55.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 T. Bell-Haynes G 64.3%
2 R. Blumbergs F 45.0%
3 G. Vives G 44.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 N. Brussino F 100.0%
2 J. Jaworski G 94.4%
3 R. Blumbergs F 87.5%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Jaworski G 26.9
2 R. Blumbergs F 24.3
3 N. Brussino F 23.1
Plus / Minus +/-
1 G. Vives G +7.6
2 O. Gabe C +2.0
3 M. González F +0.6
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Liga ACB 25/26 34 10-24
.294
Liga ACB 24/25 34 13-21
.382
Total 73 26-47
.356
Venue
Pabellón Príncipe Felipe
City
Zaragoza, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball