Bàsquet Girona

BAS

Bàsquet Girona

Liga ACB · Bàsquet, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Pavello Girona Fontajau, Girona
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 10, 202616 days ago
Last 10
WWLLWWLLLLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 3 - 2
Home 3 - 0
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.600
GP 5
10th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
W W L L W W L L L L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
17 28 27 29
101
BAD Joventut
27 14 22 24
87
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
28 25 21 36
110
COR Basquet Coruña
23 25 28 14
90
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
30 31 23 31
115
BAS Girona
22 19 23 28
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 34 32 32
118
BAS Girona
26 16 19 17
78
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
22 14 16 32
84
MUR UCAM Murcia
16 17 19 25
77
Final Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
21 23 26 12
82
BAD Joventut
18 24 10 25
77
Final Liga ACB · Round 33·May 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
25 17 22 22
86
BAS Girona
23 18 26 13
80
Final Liga ACB · Round 32·May 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
16 29 25 25
95
BAS Girona
9 22 22 23
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 31·May 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
22 21 12 19
74
MAN Manresa
15 17 16 31
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 30·May 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 27 23 18
86
BAS Girona
18 23 17 17
75
Schedule
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 34 32 32
118
BAS Girona
26 16 19 17
78
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
30 31 23 31
115
BAS Girona
22 19 23 28
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
28 25 21 36
110
COR Basquet Coruña
23 25 28 14
90
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
17 28 27 29
101
BAD Joventut
27 14 22 24
87
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
ZAR Zaragoza
BAS Girona
Roster
Guards
0
M. McClung
SG 27 6′2″
2
M. Fjellerup
G 28 6′6″
4
P. Busquets
G 27 6′7″
9
D. Stenionis
G 24 5′10″
10
I. Vazquez
G 22 6′4″
11
S. Whittaker
G 32 6′0″
21
A. Pluta
G 26 6′3″
Forwards
1
D. N'Guessan
F 26 6′9″
5
A. Kunc
F 27 6′8″
17
E. Soria
F 19 6′5″
20
K. Brunot
F 20 6′6″
23
S. Martínez
F 27 6′8″
24
J. Pérez
F 25 6′3″
25
N. Marić
F 27 6′9″
Centers
12
M. Geben
C 32 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
93.0
PPG
FG%
50.2%
3P%
40.6%
FT%
70.0%
eFG%
59.3%
TS%
71.6%
Opponent
97.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.8%
Opp 3P%
34.7%
Rebounding
27.6
REB
2.6
OFF
10.4
DEF
Playmaking
7.0
AST
4.2
STL
0.6
BLK
6.2
TO
18.6
PF
1.13
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
93
7th / 18
FG%
50.2
9th / 18
3P%
40.6
7th / 18
FT%
70
16th / 18
eFG%
59.3
8th / 18
TS%
71.6
2nd / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
27.6
16th / 18
Off Reb
2.6
12th / 18
Def Reb
10.4
9th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
7
11th / 18
Steals
4.2
7th / 18
Blocks
0.6
13th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.1
14th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
97.4
14th / 18
Opp FG%
47.8
4th / 18
Opp 3P%
34.7
5th / 18
Turnovers
6.2
10th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
21.0
J. Pérez F 5 GP
2 M. McClung G 14.0
3 D. N'Guessan F 9.6
4 M. Geben C 8.8
5 S. Whittaker G 8.3
Rebounds Per Game
6.2
M. Geben C 5 GP
2 J. Pérez F 4.4
3 D. N'Guessan F 4.0
4 N. Marić F 3.6
5 A. Kunc F 2.5
Assists Per Game
3.0
M. McClung G 5 GP
2 A. Pluta G 3.0
3 J. Pérez F 2.8
4 S. Whittaker G 2.3
5 M. Geben C 1.4
Steals SPG
1 J. Pérez F 2.4
2 S. Martínez F 1.2
3 D. N'Guessan F 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 M. Geben C 0.8
2 D. N'Guessan F 0.4
3 A. Kunc F 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 D. N'Guessan F 62.5%
2 J. Pérez F 59.3%
3 M. Geben C 51.4%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Pérez F 55.6%
2 D. Stenionis G 50.0%
3 S. Martínez F 45.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Pérez F 87.0%
2 M. Geben C 83.3%
3 A. Kunc F 80.0%
Minutes MPG
1 D. N'Guessan F 24.5
2 J. Pérez F 23.5
3 S. Martínez F 22.7
Plus / Minus +/-
1 M. Geben C +4.6
2 J. Pérez F +3.4
3 S. Martínez F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Liga ACB 25/26 34 14-20
.412
Liga ACB 24/25 34 12-22
.353
Total 73 29-44
.397
Venue
Pavello Girona Fontajau
City
Girona, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball