Bayern München vs Barça Basket — Oct 27, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 SAP Garden, Munich·October 27, 2026
München Bayern BAY 2-5, 0-3 Home
October 27, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Barça FCB 4-3, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
DW
16.8 PPG
0.7 RPG
3.0 APG
AO
11.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
2.4 APG
JT
9.6 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.4 APG
KP
15.6 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.3 APG
JR
11.6 PPG
2.0 RPG
4.1 APG
UG
11.0 PPG
2.6 RPG
3.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Bayern
Barça
Scoring 2–2
87.4 8th
Points
5th 90.1
49.2 3rd
FG%
6th 48.8
37.4 9th
3P%
7th 38.2
82.3 5th
FT%
14th 74.3
Rebounding 1–2
31.1 18th
Rebounds
16th 33.1
9.7 17th
Off Reb
9th 12.3
21.4 16th
Def Reb
18th 20.9
Playmaking 2–2
19.1 10th
Assists
17th 17.0
6.4 12th
Steals
8th 6.9
2.1 14th
Blocks
17th 1.9
14.6 16th
Turnovers
7th 12.0
Defense 0–3
94.1 19th
Opp Points
11th 88.4
50.8 19th
Opp FG%
11th 47.5
38.3 17th
Opp 3P%
16th 37.8
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Bayern
Barça
Scoring 1–3
80.8 18th
Points
14th 84.3
46.6 15th
FG%
8th 47.9
35.5 11th
3P%
4th 37.5
79.2 10th
FT%
15th 77.8
Rebounding 1–2
33.0 18th
Rebounds
13th 33.2
10.2 16th
Off Reb
10th 11.1
22.1 15th
Def Reb
20th 21.4
Playmaking 2–2
17.8 12th
Assists
14th 17.7
6.6 6th
Steals
2nd 7.1
1.9 18th
Blocks
20th 1.7
12.7 14th
Turnovers
6th 11.7
Defense 1–2
83.7 6th
Opp Points
5th 83.5
47.7 11th
Opp FG%
16th 48.9
36.2 12th
Opp 3P%
6th 35.3
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
BAY Bayern
15172517
74
FCB Barça
20231814
75
Final
BAY Bayern
28202923
100
FCB Barça
21172020
78
Recent Form
Bayern
L vs DUB 91-107
L @ BFI 87-95
W @ EFS 101-93
L vs VIB 87-94
L vs PAR 84-86
Barça
W vs ZAR 99-81
W @ OLM 89-81
L @ BAD 86-116
L vs OLY 100-105
W vs MTA 90-87
Form Comparison
Bayern vs Barça
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
SAP Garden
Munich, DE · 11,250 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 27, 2026
Time
7:00 pm