Beşiktaş Gain vs Olympiacos BC — Oct 28, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul·October 28, 2026
Gain Beşiktaş BFI 3-4, 1-2 Home
October 28, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
BC Olympiacos OLY 5-2, 4-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
SW
16.0 PPG
1.7 RPG
3.6 APG
JN
12.4 PPG
2.7 RPG
2.1 APG
EO
10.0 PPG
2.6 RPG
2.3 APG
SV
17.9 PPG
6.4 RPG
0.9 APG
JM
15.2 PPG
3.5 RPG
4.5 APG
TD
12.6 PPG
1.6 RPG
1.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Beşiktaş
Olympiacos
Scoring 2–2
90.6 4th
Points
3rd 92.9
48.9 5th
FG%
7th 48.7
39.6 4th
3P%
15th 32.0
80.9 7th
FT%
4th 82.4
Rebounding 0–3
31.0 19th
Rebounds
2nd 40.4
9.0 20th
Off Reb
5th 13.0
18.9 20th
Def Reb
1st 27.4
Playmaking 1–3
16.7 19th
Assists
5th 20.3
4.3 20th
Steals
15th 6.1
1.3 20th
Blocks
11th 2.6
10.1 2nd
Turnovers
14th 13.7
Defense 1–2
92.0 14th
Opp Points
9th 86.1
50.2 18th
Opp FG%
4th 43.0
34.8 9th
Opp 3P%
11th 35.7
Recent Form
Beşiktaş
L @ BAH 96-100
L @ EFS 80-89
W vs GSN 83-80
W vs BAY 95-87
L @ HTA 82-100
Olympiacos
L vs FBB 61-64
W @ FCB 105-100
W @ VAL 102-97
W vs EFS 89-66
L @ VIB 94-96
Form Comparison
Beşiktaş vs Olympiacos
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Basketball Development Centre
Istanbul, TR · 10,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 28, 2026
Time
5:30 pm