Beşiktaş Gain

BFI

Beşiktaş Gain

Turkish Basketball Super League · Gain, TR
Country
TR
Venue
BJK Akatlar Arena, Istanbul
Coach
Dušan Alimpijević
Last Win
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last 10
LLWWLLWWLWWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 0
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.400
GP 5
12th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
L L W W L L W W L W
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
31 21 19 29
100
BFI Beşiktaş
24 26 21 25
96
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
29 28 11 21
89
BFI Beşiktaş
17 19 24 20
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
19 25 20 19
83
GSN Galatasaray
22 17 21 20
80
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
26 27 16 26
95
BAY Bayern
17 18 23 29
87
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HTA Hapoel TA
22 21 32 25
100
BFI Beşiktaş
18 21 16 27
82
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
24 27 19 18
88
BFI Beşiktaş
14 13 19 17
63
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 31 20 13
84
BFI Beşiktaş
28 21 24 19
92
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
24 22 26 18
90
TRA Trabzonspor
17 29 20 15
81
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
17 23 22 20
82
FCB Barça
25 27 25 18
95
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
19 27 17 30
93
BFI Beşiktaş
27 25 26 31
109
Schedule
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2
BFI Beşiktaş
TRA Trabzonspor
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
17 23 22 20
82
FCB Barça
25 27 25 18
95
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
24 22 26 18
90
TRA Trabzonspor
17 29 20 15
81
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 31 20 13
84
BFI Beşiktaş
28 21 24 19
92
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
24 27 19 18
88
BFI Beşiktaş
14 13 19 17
63
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HTA Hapoel TA
22 21 32 25
100
BFI Beşiktaş
18 21 16 27
82
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4
BFI Beşiktaş
GSN Galatasaray
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
26 27 16 26
95
BAY Bayern
17 18 23 29
87
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
19 25 20 19
83
GSN Galatasaray
22 17 21 20
80
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
29 28 11 21
89
BFI Beşiktaş
17 19 24 20
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
31 21 19 29
100
BFI Beşiktaş
24 26 21 25
96
October 28, 2026, 5:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BFI Beşiktaş
OLY Olympiacos
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
BFI Beşiktaş
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
October 30, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 9
VIB V. Bologna
BFI Beşiktaş
Roster
Guards
Y. Aksu
G 20 6′4″
1
D. Dotson
G 27 6′2″
2
D. Jeffries
SG 29 6′5″
5
D. De Julius
G 27 6′0″
6
İ. B. Uğurlu
G 30 6′4″
12
S. Wilbekin
G 33 6′2″
24
J. Nowell
G 27 6′3″
30
F. Korkmaz
GF 29 6′8″
Forwards
9
C. Morgan
F 32 6′10″
11
M. Birsen
F 31 6′9″
20
E. Omoruyi
F 29 6′6″
21
A. Brown
F 34 6′8″
32
W. Gabriel
F 29 6′9″
Centers
41
A. Žižić
C 29 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
82.6
PPG
FG%
51.4%
3P%
41.9%
FT%
71.8%
eFG%
60.5%
TS%
62.5%
Opponent
88.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
54.4%
Opp 3P%
47.6%
Rebounding
27.2
REB
3.6
OFF
11.4
DEF
Playmaking
11.4
AST
3.6
STL
0.4
BLK
6.8
TO
21.6
PF
1.68
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
82.6
7th / 16
FG%
51.4
8th / 16
3P%
41.9
6th / 16
FT%
71.8
12th / 16
eFG%
60.5
8th / 16
TS%
62.5
9th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
27.2
12th / 16
Off Reb
3.6
10th / 16
Def Reb
11.4
8th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
11.4
5th / 16
Steals
3.6
5th / 16
Blocks
0.4
14th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.7
5th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
88.8
15th / 16
Opp FG%
54.4
15th / 16
Opp 3P%
47.6
16th / 16
Turnovers
6.8
11th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.0
L. Walker IV 1 GP
2 J. Nowell G 10.4
3 A. Brown F 10.0
4 F. Korkmaz GF 9.5
5 D. De Julius G 9.5
Rebounds Per Game
4.8
A. Žižić C 5 GP
2 M. Birsen F 4.2
3 L. Walker IV 4.0
4 E. Omoruyi F 3.8
5 A. Brown F 3.4
Assists Per Game
4.0
İ. B. Uğurlu G 5 GP
2 D. De Julius G 3.0
3 E. Omoruyi F 2.8
4 D. Dotson G 2.3
5 C. Morgan F 2.0
Steals SPG
1 İ. B. Uğurlu G 1.2
2 W. Gabriel F 1.0
3 D. Dotson G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 A. Žižić C 0.6
2 F. Korkmaz GF 0.3
3 M. Birsen F 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 A. Žižić C 68.0%
2 D. De Julius G 60.9%
3 E. Omoruyi F 57.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. De Julius G 83.3%
2 E. Omoruyi F 55.6%
3 A. Brown F 50.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 D. Dotson G 100.0%
2 A. Brown F 85.7%
3 A. Žižić C 78.6%
Minutes MPG
1 A. Brown F 21.4
2 İ. B. Uğurlu G 20.8
3 C. Morgan F 20.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 S. Wilbekin G 0.0
2 F. Korkmaz GF 0.0
3 İ. B. Uğurlu G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 3-4
.429
Eurocup
Eurocup 25/26 21 16-5
.762
Total 33 21-12
.636
Venue
BJK Akatlar Arena
City
Istanbul, TR
Coach
Dušan Alimpijević
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball