Bordo BK vs Bahçeşehir Koleji — Oct 31, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 6 Bandirma 17 Eylul Universitesi Spor Salonu, Balikesir·October 31, 2026
Bordo BK BOR 1-4, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bahçeşehir Koleji BAH 5-0, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
QP
23.2 PPG
3.2 RPG
3.8 APG
ZH
12.4 PPG
6.4 RPG
0.4 APG
DJ
8.4 PPG
3.6 RPG
1.2 APG
MF
17.0 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.0 APG
MR
12.4 PPG
1.4 RPG
2.6 APG
TW
11.8 PPG
9.8 RPG
3.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bordo BK
Bahçeşehir Koleji
Scoring 0–4
79.0 15th
Points
1st 92.8
47.3 15th
FG%
1st 56.7
36.9 11th
3P%
1st 51.4
72.6 11th
FT%
2nd 82.1
Rebounding 1–2
31.6 4th
Rebounds
1st 33.8
9.2 1st
Off Reb
5th 5.8
13.4 5th
Def Reb
4th 14.6
Playmaking 1–2
9.2 8th
Assists
3rd 13.4
2.8 10th
Steals
12th 2.4
0.6 12th
Blocks
12th 0.6
9.6 14th
Turnovers
8th 6.0
Defense 2–1
85.2 13th
Opp Points
7th 83.4
52.6 11th
Opp FG%
12th 53.1
36.0 3rd
Opp 3P%
15th 45.6
Recent Form
Bordo BK
L @ GSN 68-102
W vs TTS 79-66
L @ TRA 80-83
L vs EFS 79-85
L @ TOF 89-90
Bahçeşehir Koleji
W vs BFI 100-96
L @ BOS 77-86
W @ BRS 90-80
W vs MAN 100-88
W vs KSK 92-82
Form Comparison
Bordo BK vs Bahçeşehir Koleji
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Bandirma 17 Eylul Universitesi Spor Salonu
Balikesir, TR
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
3:00 pm