Bordo BK

BOR

Bordo BK

Turkish Basketball Super League
Country
TR
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 5
LWLLLWins: 1; Losses: 4
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 1
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.200
GP 5
14th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
L W L L L
Wins: 1; Losses: 4
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
21 17 30 34
102
BOR Bordo BK
19 15 11 23
68
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
22 16 25 16
79
TTS Türk Telekom
12 16 20 18
66
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRA Trabzonspor
25 24 19 15
83
BOR Bordo BK
16 23 27 14
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
20 18 15 26
79
EFS Anadolu Efes
19 26 16 24
85
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
27 21 27 15
90
BOR Bordo BK
16 31 21 21
89
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
20 18 15 26
79
EFS Anadolu Efes
19 26 16 24
85
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRA Trabzonspor
25 24 19 15
83
BOR Bordo BK
16 23 27 14
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
22 16 25 16
79
TTS Türk Telekom
12 16 20 18
66
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5
GSN Galatasaray
BOR Bordo BK
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
21 17 30 34
102
BOR Bordo BK
19 15 11 23
68
October 31, 2026, 3:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
BOR Bordo BK
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
Roster
Guards
0
T. Gordon
G 28 6′1″
5
E. Maxhuni
G 28 6′2″
7
H. A. Kandemir
G 30 6′5″
8
K. Bayram
G 30 6′4″
13
Ö. Şahi̇n
G 33 6′3″
77
Q. Peterson
G 32 6′0″
Forwards
4
O. Ulubay
F 30 6′7″
11
B. Demir
F 31 6′8″
22
P. Aldridge
F 30 6′8″
23
D. Jefferson
F 29 6′5″
Centers
21
B. Touré
C 30 7′0″
35
Z. Hankins
C 30 6′11″
33
M. O. Kızıl
29
Season Statistics
Scoring
79.0
PPG
FG%
47.3%
3P%
36.9%
FT%
72.6%
eFG%
55.4%
TS%
58.8%
Opponent
85.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
52.6%
Opp 3P%
36.0%
Rebounding
31.6
REB
9.2
OFF
13.4
DEF
Playmaking
9.2
AST
2.8
STL
0.6
BLK
9.6
TO
18.8
PF
0.96
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
79
15th / 16
FG%
47.3
15th / 16
3P%
36.9
11th / 16
FT%
72.6
11th / 16
eFG%
55.4
15th / 16
TS%
58.8
15th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
31.6
4th / 16
Off Reb
9.2
1st / 16
Def Reb
13.4
5th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
9.2
8th / 16
Steals
2.8
10th / 16
Blocks
0.6
12th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.0
14th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
85.2
13th / 16
Opp FG%
52.6
11th / 16
Opp 3P%
36
3rd / 16
Turnovers
9.6
14th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
23.2
Q. Peterson G 5 GP
2 Z. Hankins C 12.4
3 D. Jefferson F 8.4
4 E. Maxhuni G 7.8
5 B. Touré C 7.0
Rebounds Per Game
7.4
B. Touré C 5 GP
2 Z. Hankins C 6.4
3 P. Aldridge F 5.4
4 J. Gordon G 4.0
5 D. Jefferson F 3.6
Assists Per Game
4.0
J. Gordon G 5 GP
2 Q. Peterson G 3.8
3 O. Ulubay F 2.6
4 E. Maxhuni G 2.0
5 P. Aldridge F 1.2
Steals SPG
1 J. Gordon G 1.8
2 E. Maxhuni G 1.2
3 D. Jefferson F 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 B. Touré C 0.4
2 Z. Hankins C 0.4
3 Q. Peterson G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 Z. Hankins C 77.1%
2 B. Touré C 54.5%
3 P. Aldridge F 44.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 Q. Peterson G 42.6%
2 P. Aldridge F 37.5%
3 D. Jefferson F 36.8%
Free Throw % FT%
1 E. Maxhuni G 87.5%
2 D. Jefferson F 83.3%
3 Z. Hankins C 80.0%
Minutes MPG
1 Q. Peterson G 30.2
2 J. Gordon G 25.6
3 D. Jefferson F 23.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 B. Demir F 0.0
2 O. Ulubay F 0.0
3 Q. Peterson G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Super Lig 26/27 5 1-4
.200
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball