Limoges CSP vs Boulazac Basket — Oct 31, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc, Limoges·October 31, 2026
CSP Limoges LIM 1-4, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Boulazac BOU 1-4, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
GW
13.4 PPG
6.2 RPG
1.0 APG
NL
12.8 PPG
2.2 RPG
2.4 APG
DH
12.0 PPG
1.4 RPG
2.0 APG
AE
15.0 PPG
4.8 RPG
2.6 APG
JU
12.4 PPG
2.6 RPG
0.6 APG
EM
10.2 PPG
6.2 RPG
0.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Limoges
Boulazac
Scoring 3–1
87.4 8th
Points
15th 77.0
48.7 5th
FG%
10th 44.0
31.9 10th
3P%
7th 34.4
78.2 2nd
FT%
15th 69.3
Rebounding 1–1
34.8 10th
Rebounds
10th 34.8
8.8 14th
Off Reb
8th 12.2
26.0 3rd
Def Reb
11th 22.6
Playmaking 2–1
23.4 1st
Assists
10th 16.6
6.0 12th
Steals
12th 6.0
1.4 14th
Blocks
5th 3.0
10.8 2nd
Turnovers
8th 14.4
Defense 2–1
89.4 13th
Opp Points
10th 85.6
46.4 8th
Opp FG%
11th 47.2
31.3 5th
Opp 3P%
12th 34.7
Recent Form
Limoges
L @ PAU 81-85
L vs ASV 94-97
L @ DIJ 96-108
W vs SQB 92-75
L @ CHA 74-82
Boulazac
L vs LMS 72-97
L @ PAR 75-90
W vs BOU 84-73
L @ SIG 75-87
L vs ROA 79-81
Form Comparison
Limoges vs Boulazac
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Limoges, FR · 5,500 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
5:30 pm