Boulazac Basket

BOU

Boulazac Basket

LNB Élite · Basket, FR
Country
FR
Last Win
October 10, 202616 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last 5
LLWLLWins: 1; Losses: 4
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 2
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.200
GP 5
13th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
L L W L L
Wins: 1; Losses: 4
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU Boulazac
19 28 10 15
72
LMS Le Mans
16 27 27 27
97
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
18 23 21 28
90
BOU Boulazac
24 20 15 16
75
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1
T
BOU Boulazac
3
84
BOU JL Bourg
2
73
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIG Strasbourg
14 26 26 21
87
BOU Boulazac
21 21 15 18
75
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU Boulazac
15 16 32 16
79
ROA Roanne
26 25 11 19
81
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIG Strasbourg
14 26 26 21
87
BOU Boulazac
21 21 15 18
75
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1
T
BOU Boulazac
3
84
BOU JL Bourg
2
73
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
18 23 21 28
90
BOU Boulazac
24 20 15 16
75
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU Boulazac
19 28 10 15
72
LMS Le Mans
16 27 27 27
97
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
LIM Limoges
BOU Boulazac
Roster
Guards
0
L. Thirouard-Samson
G 25 6′6″
0
M. Missonnier
G 29 6′2″
1
A. Estrada
G 25 6′3″
8
A. Eito
G 38 6′1″
9
J. Uduje
G 24 6′5″
10
Y. Pierrot
G 17 6′0″
21
P. Beverley
G 38 6′2″
25
T. Ville
G 31 6′2″
87
H. Lasalvary
G 19 6′3″
Forwards
2
O. Anochili-Killen
F 25 6′8″
7
C. Eliezer-Vanerot
F 30 6′8″
10
B. Courant
F 20 6′8″
32
J. Shumate
F 27 6′7″
Centers
13
E. Miyem
C 25 6′10″
23
G. E. Omenaka
C 26 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
77.0
PPG
FG%
44.0%
3P%
34.4%
FT%
69.3%
eFG%
52.8%
TS%
55.7%
Opponent
85.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.2%
Opp 3P%
34.7%
Rebounding
34.8
REB
12.2
OFF
22.6
DEF
Playmaking
16.6
AST
6.0
STL
3.0
BLK
14.4
TO
23.6
PF
1.15
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
77
15th / 16
FG%
44
10th / 16
3P%
34.4
7th / 16
FT%
69.3
15th / 16
eFG%
52.8
9th / 16
TS%
55.7
10th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
34.8
10th / 16
Off Reb
12.2
8th / 16
Def Reb
22.6
11th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
16.6
10th / 16
Steals
6
12th / 16
Blocks
3
5th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
12th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
85.6
10th / 16
Opp FG%
47.2
11th / 16
Opp 3P%
34.7
12th / 16
Turnovers
14.4
8th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.0
A. Estrada G 5 GP
2 J. Uduje G 12.4
3 E. Miyem C 10.2
4 P. Beverley G 9.5
5 A. Eito G 7.8
Rebounds Per Game
6.2
E. Miyem C 5 GP
2 A. Estrada G 4.8
3 O. Anochili-Killen F 3.2
4 G. E. Omenaka C 3.0
5 J. Shumate F 2.8
Assists Per Game
4.8
A. Eito G 5 GP
2 P. Beverley G 3.3
3 A. Estrada G 2.6
4 T. Ville G 2.2
5 C. Eliezer-Vanerot F 1.6
Steals SPG
1 A. Eito G 1.6
2 P. Beverley G 1.0
3 A. Estrada G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 J. Shumate F 1.0
2 J. Uduje G 0.6
3 C. Eliezer-Vanerot F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 E. Miyem C 56.3%
2 A. Estrada G 52.6%
3 J. Uduje G 47.1%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 P. Beverley G 50.0%
2 A. Estrada G 47.8%
3 E. Miyem C 40.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 P. Beverley G 91.7%
2 J. Uduje G 80.0%
3 A. Eito G 75.0%
Minutes MPG
1 A. Eito G 30.5
2 A. Estrada G 28.1
3 E. Miyem C 25.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 G. E. Omenaka C +2.3
2 J. Shumate F +1.0
3 B. Courant F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Elite 26/27 5 1-4
.200
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball