Limoges CSP

LIM

Limoges CSP

LNB Élite · CSP, FR
Country
FR
Last Win
October 3, 202623 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 5
LLLWLWins: 1; Losses: 4
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 1
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.200
GP 5
12th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
L L L W L
Wins: 1; Losses: 4
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
28 24 16 17
85
LIM Limoges
20 19 22 20
81
Final/OT LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
LIM Limoges
27 22 16 21 8
94
ASV ASVEL
28 23 18 17 11
97
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 9, 2026
DIJ Dijon 108
LIM Limoges 96
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LIM Limoges
19 25 28 20
92
SQB Saint-Quentin
20 16 15 24
75
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
21 11 32 18
82
LIM Limoges
22 12 12 28
74
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LIM Limoges
19 25 28 20
92
SQB Saint-Quentin
20 16 15 24
75
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 9, 2026
DIJ Dijon 108
LIM Limoges 96
Final/OT LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
LIM Limoges
27 22 16 21 8
94
ASV ASVEL
28 23 18 17 11
97
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
28 24 16 17
85
LIM Limoges
20 19 22 20
81
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
LIM Limoges
BOU Boulazac
Roster
Guards
0
D. Horne
G 25 6′2″
6
A. Albicy
G 36 5′10″
9
T. J. Webster
G 31 6′4″
15
N. Lang
G 36 6′6″
37
L. Stergar
G 26 6′4″
73
N. Masdieu-Reynaert
G 21 6′1″
87
R. Massieu
G 18 6′3″
Forwards
13
L. Labeyrie
F 34 6′10″
14
H. Invernizzi
F 33 6′6″
27
J. Dossou
F 26 6′10″
29
C. Dubos
F 19 6′4″
32
M. Guisse
F 24 6′6″
Centers
20
G. Ware
C 33 6′9″
44
S. Sene
C 20 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
87.4
PPG
FG%
48.7%
3P%
31.9%
FT%
78.2%
eFG%
55.1%
TS%
58.5%
Opponent
89.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.4%
Opp 3P%
31.3%
Rebounding
34.8
REB
8.8
OFF
26.0
DEF
Playmaking
23.4
AST
6.0
STL
1.4
BLK
10.8
TO
23.8
PF
2.17
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
87.4
8th / 16
FG%
48.7
5th / 16
3P%
31.9
10th / 16
FT%
78.2
2nd / 16
eFG%
55.1
5th / 16
TS%
58.5
5th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
34.8
10th / 16
Off Reb
8.8
14th / 16
Def Reb
26
3rd / 16
Playmaking
Assists
23.4
1st / 16
Steals
6
12th / 16
Blocks
1.4
14th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
2.2
1st / 16
Defense
Opp Points
89.4
13th / 16
Opp FG%
46.4
8th / 16
Opp 3P%
31.3
5th / 16
Turnovers
10.8
2nd / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
13.4
G. Ware C 5 GP
2 N. Lang G 12.8
3 D. Horne G 12.0
4 H. Invernizzi F 11.8
5 L. Labeyrie F 11.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
M. Guisse F 5 GP
2 G. Ware C 6.2
3 L. Labeyrie F 4.6
4 H. Invernizzi F 4.6
5 T. J. Webster G 3.5
Assists Per Game
7.4
A. Albicy G 5 GP
2 H. Invernizzi F 4.2
3 T. J. Webster G 3.0
4 N. Lang G 2.4
5 D. Horne G 2.0
Steals SPG
1 T. J. Webster G 1.5
2 A. Albicy G 1.2
3 G. Ware C 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 L. Labeyrie F 0.8
2 G. Ware C 0.2
3 L. Stergar G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 G. Ware C 67.5%
2 M. Guisse F 66.7%
3 L. Labeyrie F 62.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 L. Stergar G 37.5%
2 H. Invernizzi F 36.0%
3 D. Horne G 35.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 D. Horne G 100.0%
2 H. Invernizzi F 92.3%
3 N. Lang G 90.0%
Minutes MPG
1 H. Invernizzi F 32.1
2 A. Albicy G 29.4
3 N. Lang G 26.7
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. J. Webster G +6.5
2 H. Invernizzi F +2.0
3 N. Masdieu-Reynaert G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Elite 26/27 5 1-4
.200
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball