Bursaspor Basketbol vs Karşıyaka — Oct 30, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 6 Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu, Bursa·October 30, 2026
Basketbol Bursaspor BRS 1-4, 0-2 Home
October 30, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Karşıyaka KSK 2-3, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
JF
17.4 PPG
3.2 RPG
3.0 APG
BT
16.8 PPG
2.6 RPG
8.2 APG
BB
11.5 PPG
2.5 RPG
4.0 APG
IE
19.5 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.5 APG
SE
12.0 PPG
5.4 RPG
1.4 APG
YG
10.8 PPG
4.6 RPG
2.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bursaspor
Karşıyaka
Scoring 1–3
76.4 16th
Points
13th 79.8
52.2 7th
FG%
13th 48.6
37.3 9th
3P%
7th 40.5
64.9 16th
FT%
13th 71.6
Rebounding 3–0
28.0 10th
Rebounds
15th 25.6
4.6 7th
Off Reb
14th 2.0
17.0 3rd
Def Reb
13th 6.6
Playmaking 3–1
15.8 2nd
Assists
12th 5.4
5.8 3rd
Steals
7th 3.4
2.4 3rd
Blocks
4th 2.2
11.0 15th
Turnovers
4th 2.8
Defense 2–1
84.2 11th
Opp Points
5th 82.4
49.3 3rd
Opp FG%
4th 49.8
33.1 1st
Opp 3P%
4th 37.1
Recent Form
Bursaspor
L @ CAY 64-83
L vs BAH 80-90
W @ GSN 93-88
L vs TTS 69-78
L @ TRA 76-82
Karşıyaka
L vs FBB 72-97
W vs CAY 95-79
L @ BAH 82-92
W vs GSN 78-71
L @ TTS 72-73
Form Comparison
Bursaspor vs Karşıyaka
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu
Bursa, TR · 7,500 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
4:00 pm