Bursaspor Basketbol

BRS

Bursaspor Basketbol

Turkish Basketball Super League · Basketbol, TR
Country
TR
Venue
Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu, Bursa
Coach
Nenad Markovic
Last Win
October 12, 202614 days ago
Last Loss
October 23, 20263 days ago
Last 10
LLWLLLLLLLWins: 1; Losses: 9
Overall 1 - 4
Home 0 - 2
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.200
GP 5
15th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
L L W L L L L L L L
Wins: 1; Losses: 9
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
20 23 22 18
83
BRS Bursaspor
15 13 17 19
64
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
20 16 31 13
80
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 21 28 21
90
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
20 21 19 28
88
BRS Bursaspor
20 25 21 27
93
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
26 10 15 18
69
TTS Türk Telekom
19 20 18 21
78
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRA Trabzonspor
26 16 22 18
82
BRS Bursaspor
22 17 17 20
76
Final Champions League · Round 6·December 17, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
27 26 14 16
83
HAH Hapoel Holon
32 21 22 17
92
Final Champions League · Round 5·November 19, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
34 30 22 23
109
BRS Bursaspor
20 20 26 11
77
Final Champions League · Round 4·November 5, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
16 20 15 17
68
BAD Joventut
20 22 10 27
79
Final Champions League · Round 3·October 22, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
27 13 31 23
94
BRS Bursaspor
8 21 25 13
67
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 14, 2025
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
23 14 17 18
72
CHO Cholet
20 18 22 24
84
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
26 10 15 18
69
TTS Türk Telekom
19 20 18 21
78
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3
GSN Galatasaray
BRS Bursaspor
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
20 21 19 28
88
BRS Bursaspor
20 25 21 27
93
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
20 16 31 13
80
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 21 28 21
90
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
20 23 22 18
83
BRS Bursaspor
15 13 17 19
64
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
BRS Bursaspor
KSK Karşıyaka
Roster
Guards
4
J. Freeman-Liberty
G 27 6′3″
5
M. Paçacı
G 19 6′3″
11
B. Taylor
G 32 5′10″
21
O. Ilyasoglu
G 25 6′5″
31
B. Brown
G 29 6′3″
Forwards
1
M. Moore
F 32 6′8″
2
L. Hammonds
F 32 6′7″
3
T. Akdamar
F 32 6′8″
8
A. Turkoglu
F 18
10
E. Tirpanci
F 26 6′6″
13
B. Cal
F 22 6′8″
22
W. Washington
F 26 7′0″
Centers
7
N. Watson Jr
C 28 6′10″
1
B. Y. Baykurt
20
Season Statistics
Scoring
76.4
PPG
FG%
52.2%
3P%
37.3%
FT%
64.9%
eFG%
59.7%
TS%
62.0%
Opponent
84.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.3%
Opp 3P%
33.1%
Rebounding
28.0
REB
4.6
OFF
17.0
DEF
Playmaking
15.8
AST
5.8
STL
2.4
BLK
11.0
TO
21.2
PF
1.44
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
76.4
16th / 16
FG%
52.2
7th / 16
3P%
37.3
9th / 16
FT%
64.9
16th / 16
eFG%
59.7
9th / 16
TS%
62
10th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
28
10th / 16
Off Reb
4.6
7th / 16
Def Reb
17
3rd / 16
Playmaking
Assists
15.8
2nd / 16
Steals
5.8
3rd / 16
Blocks
2.4
3rd / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
11th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
84.2
11th / 16
Opp FG%
49.3
3rd / 16
Opp 3P%
33.1
1st / 16
Turnovers
11
15th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
17.4
J. Freeman-Liberty G 5 GP
2 B. Taylor G 16.8
3 B. Brown G 11.5
4 L. Hammonds F 10.6
5 N. Watson Jr C 8.2
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
L. Hammonds F 5 GP
2 N. Watson Jr C 4.8
3 J. Freeman-Liberty G 3.2
4 M. Moore GF 3.2
5 W. Washington F 3.0
Assists Per Game
8.2
B. Taylor G 5 GP
2 B. Brown 5.0
3 B. Brown G 4.0
4 J. Freeman-Liberty G 3.0
5 E. Tirpanci F 1.8
Steals SPG
1 B. Taylor G 1.8
2 B. Brown G 1.5
3 J. Freeman-Liberty G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 B. Brown 1.0
2 N. Watson Jr C 0.8
3 B. Cal F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 B. Taylor G 57.9%
2 N. Watson Jr C 54.5%
3 J. Freeman-Liberty G 54.1%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 B. Taylor G 53.6%
2 B. Brown G 33.3%
3 L. Hammonds F 33.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 B. Brown G 100.0%
2 M. Moore GF 85.7%
3 L. Hammonds F 77.8%
Minutes MPG
1 B. Taylor G 31.0
2 L. Hammonds F 27.2
3 B. Brown G 26.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 O. Ilyasoglu G 0.0
2 B. Brown G 0.0
3 W. Washington F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 1-4
.200
Champions League
Champions League 25/26 9 3-6
.333
Total 14 4-10
.286
Venue
Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu
City
Bursa, TR
Coach
Nenad Markovic
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball