Karşıyaka

KSK

Karşıyaka

Turkish Basketball Super League
Country
TR
Last Win
October 16, 202610 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 5
LWLWLWins: 2; Losses: 3
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 1
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
10th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
L W L W L
Wins: 2; Losses: 3
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
16 20 14 22
72
FBB Fenerbahçe
25 24 25 23
97
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
24 24 23 24
95
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
22 19 21 17
79
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 22 28 22
92
KSK Karşıyaka
13 21 24 24
82
Final/OT Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
KSK Karşıyaka
18 17 15 15 0
78
GSN Galatasaray
13 21 14 17 0
71
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
17 20 16 20
73
KSK Karşıyaka
15 29 15 13
72
Schedule
Final/OT Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
KSK Karşıyaka
18 17 15 15 0
78
GSN Galatasaray
13 21 14 17 0
71
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 22 28 22
92
KSK Karşıyaka
13 21 24 24
82
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
24 24 23 24
95
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
22 19 21 17
79
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
16 20 14 22
72
FBB Fenerbahçe
25 24 25 23
97
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
BRS Bursaspor
KSK Karşıyaka
Roster
Guards
0
B. Tahmaz
GF 18 6′4″
2
B. Weber
G 33 6′2″
3
X. Munford
G 34 6′4″
4
M. Starks
G 35 6′2″
5
I. El-Amin
G 27 6′3″
10
Y. Yildiz
G 18 6′1″
24
Y. Ouattara
G 34 6′4″
Forwards
1
M. Mustafa
F 27 6′5″
7
R. Kelly
F 31 6′7″
8
H. Sayili
F 26 6′9″
9
K. Munson
F 25 6′8″
13
E. Emi̇noğlu
F 21
17
E. Yapıcı
FC 21 6′11″
19
Y. Gultekin
F 26 6′7″
Centers
23
S. Enoch
C 29 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
79.8
PPG
FG%
48.6%
3P%
40.5%
FT%
71.6%
eFG%
56.7%
TS%
59.8%
Opponent
82.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.8%
Opp 3P%
37.1%
Rebounding
25.6
REB
2.0
OFF
6.6
DEF
Playmaking
5.4
AST
3.4
STL
2.2
BLK
2.8
TO
24.2
PF
1.93
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
79.8
13th / 16
FG%
48.6
13th / 16
3P%
40.5
7th / 16
FT%
71.6
13th / 16
eFG%
56.7
14th / 16
TS%
59.8
14th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
25.6
15th / 16
Off Reb
2
14th / 16
Def Reb
6.6
13th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
5.4
12th / 16
Steals
3.4
7th / 16
Blocks
2.2
4th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.9
3rd / 16
Defense
Opp Points
82.4
5th / 16
Opp FG%
49.8
4th / 16
Opp 3P%
37.1
4th / 16
Turnovers
2.8
4th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
19.5
I. El-Amin G 2 GP
2 S. Enoch C 12.0
3 Y. Gultekin F 10.8
4 R. Kelly F 10.2
5 B. Weber G 9.4
Rebounds Per Game
5.4
S. Enoch C 5 GP
2 Y. Gultekin F 4.6
3 R. Kelly F 4.0
4 B. Weber G 3.8
5 M. Mustafa F 3.0
Assists Per Game
6.2
B. Weber G 5 GP
2 M. Starks G 3.0
3 I. El-Amin G 2.5
4 X. Munford G 2.0
5 Y. Gultekin F 2.0
Steals SPG
1 R. Kelly F 2.2
2 B. Weber G 2.0
3 I. El-Amin G 2.0
Blocks BPG
1 S. Enoch C 1.4
2 X. Munford G 0.5
3 R. Kelly F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 S. Enoch C 69.4%
2 X. Munford G 62.5%
3 I. El-Amin G 52.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 M. Starks G 75.0%
2 X. Munford G 66.7%
3 I. El-Amin G 57.1%
Free Throw % FT%
1 X. Munford G 100.0%
2 Y. Ouattara G 100.0%
3 R. Kelly F 85.7%
Minutes MPG
1 I. El-Amin G 29.0
2 R. Kelly F 28.8
3 S. Enoch C 27.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 X. Munford G 0.0
2 Y. Ouattara G 0.0
3 R. Kelly F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Super Lig 26/27 5 2-3
.400
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball