BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque vs Chorale Roanne Basket — Oct 31, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Sportica, Gravelines·October 31, 2026
BCM -Dunkerque Gravelines GRA 0-5, 0-3 Home
October 31, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Chorale Basket Roanne ROA 2-3, 1-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
JG
15.4 PPG
2.4 RPG
9.0 APG
JL
14.4 PPG
6.6 RPG
2.0 APG
JT
11.2 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.6 APG
DJ
20.8 PPG
4.6 RPG
3.0 APG
DN
13.2 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.4 APG
TW
10.8 PPG
4.6 RPG
1.6 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Gravelines
Roanne
Scoring 3–1
79.8 11th
Points
12th 79.2
45.3 9th
FG%
15th 41.3
31.6 12th
3P%
11th 31.8
73.5 9th
FT%
10th 72.4
Rebounding 1–2
31.0 16th
Rebounds
13th 34.2
9.2 13th
Off Reb
2nd 14.6
21.8 14th
Def Reb
16th 19.6
Playmaking 1–2
20.8 4th
Assists
12th 15.2
6.8 7th
Steals
3rd 8.0
2.0 11th
Blocks
11th 2.0
15.0 10th
Turnovers
6th 13.2
Defense 1–2
91.0 15th
Opp Points
9th 85.2
50.9 16th
Opp FG%
10th 47.1
33.1 7th
Opp 3P%
15th 38.0
Recent Form
Gravelines
L @ BOU 81-89
L vs DIJ 83-92
L @ NAN 73-101
L vs ASV 65-70
L vs LMS 97-103
Roanne
L vs PAR 75-96
L @ SIG 70-72
L @ ASV 77-96
W vs NAN 93-83
W @ BOU 81-79
Form Comparison
Gravelines vs Roanne
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sportica
Gravelines, FR · 3,500 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
5:00 pm