Chorale Roanne Basket

ROA

Chorale Roanne Basket

LNB Élite · Chorale Basket, FR
Country
FR
Last Win
October 2, 202624 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 5
LLLWWWins: 2; Losses: 3
Overall 2 - 3
Home 1 - 1
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
10th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
L L L W W
Wins: 2; Losses: 3
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROA Roanne
16 27 23 9
75
PAR Paris Basketball
18 22 24 32
96
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIG Strasbourg
12 19 13 28
72
ROA Roanne
14 19 22 15
70
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2
T
ASV ASVEL
23 22
96
ROA Roanne
16 18
77
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROA Roanne
24 23 19 27
93
NAN Nanterre
23 24 17 19
83
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU Boulazac
15 16 32 16
79
ROA Roanne
26 25 11 19
81
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROA Roanne
24 23 19 27
93
NAN Nanterre
23 24 17 19
83
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2
T
ASV ASVEL
23 22
96
ROA Roanne
16 18
77
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIG Strasbourg
12 19 13 28
72
ROA Roanne
14 19 22 15
70
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROA Roanne
16 27 23 9
75
PAR Paris Basketball
18 22 24 32
96
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
GRA Gravelines
ROA Roanne
Roster
Guards
0
J. Blair
G 28 6′4″
2
H. Gauthier
G 25 6′1″
3
D. Johnson
G 24 6′1″
4
T. Williams
G 33 6′6″
8
A. Diot
G 37 6′4″
15
D. Needham
G 36 5′11″
42
A. Bria
G 17 6′4″
Forwards
E. Yomi
F 19 6′9″
5
D. A. Mama
F 27 6′5″
7
M. Roos
F 31 6′8″
16
A. Levarity
F 29 6′6″
20
Y. Mbaya
F 25 6′10″
30
L. Monrazel
F 20 6′8″
35
D. Hannah
F 24 6′9″
Centers
65
F. Stanić
C 28 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
79.2
PPG
FG%
41.3%
3P%
31.8%
FT%
72.4%
eFG%
48.6%
TS%
52.8%
Opponent
85.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.1%
Opp 3P%
38.0%
Rebounding
34.2
REB
14.6
OFF
19.6
DEF
Playmaking
15.2
AST
8.0
STL
2.0
BLK
13.2
TO
24.0
PF
1.15
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
79.2
12th / 16
FG%
41.3
15th / 16
3P%
31.8
11th / 16
FT%
72.4
10th / 16
eFG%
48.6
14th / 16
TS%
52.8
15th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
34.2
13th / 16
Off Reb
14.6
2nd / 16
Def Reb
19.6
16th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
15.2
12th / 16
Steals
8
3rd / 16
Blocks
2
11th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
12th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
85.2
9th / 16
Opp FG%
47.1
10th / 16
Opp 3P%
38
15th / 16
Turnovers
13.2
6th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.8
D. Johnson G 5 GP
2 D. Needham G 13.2
3 T. Williams G 10.8
4 A. Levarity F 7.8
5 M. Roos F 7.4
Rebounds Per Game
7.0
A. Levarity F 5 GP
2 D. Johnson G 4.6
3 T. Williams G 4.6
4 Y. Mbaya F 4.0
5 D. A. Mama F 3.0
Assists Per Game
3.0
D. Johnson G 5 GP
2 D. Needham G 2.4
3 H. Gauthier G 2.3
4 A. Diot G 2.2
5 A. Levarity F 2.2
Steals SPG
1 D. Johnson G 1.8
2 H. Gauthier G 1.8
3 T. Williams G 1.4
Blocks BPG
1 F. Stanić C 0.7
2 M. Roos F 0.6
3 T. Williams G 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 Y. Mbaya F 61.1%
2 D. A. Mama F 54.2%
3 D. Johnson G 51.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Johnson G 40.6%
2 M. Roos F 35.3%
3 D. Needham G 33.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Roos F 100.0%
2 A. Levarity F 100.0%
3 T. Williams G 81.3%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Johnson G 28.7
2 A. Levarity F 28.1
3 T. Williams G 25.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 L. Monrazel F 0.0
2 A. Bria G -0.6
3 A. Levarity F -0.8
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Elite 26/27 5 2-3
.400
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball