Esenler Erokspor vs Türk Telekom B.K. — Oct 30, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 6 Sinam Erdem Spor Salonu, Istanbul·October 30, 2026
Esenler Erokspor ESE 4-1, 2-0 Home
October 30, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
B.K. Türk Telekom TTS 4-1, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
JD
25.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.0 APG
DM
17.0 PPG
0.0 RPG
2.0 APG
KY
16.6 PPG
6.2 RPG
1.8 APG
JH
19.3 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.3 APG
SM
10.7 PPG
1.3 RPG
3.7 APG
UT
10.4 PPG
1.0 RPG
0.6 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Esenler Erokspor
Türk Telekom
Scoring 2–2
85.6 4th
Points
11th 80.4
48.3 14th
FG%
3rd 55.5
35.8 13th
3P%
12th 36.3
78.4 5th
FT%
10th 73.0
Rebounding 3–0
29.2 7th
Rebounds
16th 25.0
2.2 13th
Off Reb
14th 2.0
9.4 9th
Def Reb
15th 4.4
Playmaking 3–1
6.8 11th
Assists
14th 4.6
2.8 10th
Steals
15th 1.4
1.0 10th
Blocks
16th 0.0
4.2 5th
Turnovers
2nd 1.8
Defense 2–1
82.8 6th
Opp Points
1st 71.8
49.8 4th
Opp FG%
10th 51.4
38.3 7th
Opp 3P%
9th 39.0
Recent Form
Esenler Erokspor
W @ TRA 93-90
W vs EFS 73-70
W @ TOF 87-79
W vs PTK 96-87
L @ MAN 79-88
Türk Telekom
W vs YMB 97-76
L vs SIA 84-94
L @ BOR 66-79
L @ REV 65-75
W vs BFI 88-63
Form Comparison
Esenler Erokspor vs Türk Telekom
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sinam Erdem Spor Salonu
Istanbul, TR
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
4:00 pm