Türk Telekom B.K.

TTS

Türk Telekom B.K.

Turkish Basketball Super League · B.K., TR
Country
TR
Venue
Ankara Arena, Ankara
Coach
Erdem Can
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 20, 20266 days ago
Last 10
WLLLWWWLWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 4 - 1
Home 3 - 0
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.800
GP 5
2nd Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W L L L W W W L W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
29 18 28 22
97
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
13 27 17 19
76
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
21 24 22 17
84
SIA Šiauliai
16 27 24 27
94
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
22 16 25 16
79
TTS Türk Telekom
12 16 20 18
66
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
20 19 18 18
75
TTS Türk Telekom
16 13 22 14
65
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
24 27 19 18
88
BFI Beşiktaş
14 13 19 17
63
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
22 16 22 32
92
MAX Maxima Roma
23 16 26 12
77
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
26 10 15 18
69
TTS Türk Telekom
19 20 18 21
78
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
24 20 21 17
82
TTS Türk Telekom
17 20 19 19
75
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
17 20 16 20
73
KSK Karşıyaka
15 29 15 13
72
Final Eurocup · Semifinals·April 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
18 21 20 14
73
BOU JL Bourg
26 9 21 20
76
Series tied 1-1
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
26 10 15 18
69
TTS Türk Telekom
19 20 18 21
78
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
22 16 22 32
92
MAX Maxima Roma
23 16 26 12
77
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
24 27 19 18
88
BFI Beşiktaş
14 13 19 17
63
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
20 19 18 18
75
TTS Türk Telekom
16 13 22 14
65
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
22 16 25 16
79
TTS Türk Telekom
12 16 20 18
66
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
21 24 22 17
84
SIA Šiauliai
16 27 24 27
94
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
29 18 28 22
97
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
13 27 17 19
76
October 28, 2026, 7:30 pm Eurocup · Round 5
LIO London Lions
TTS Türk Telekom
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
ESE Esenler Erokspor
TTS Türk Telekom
Roster
Guards
M. Tekçevi̇k
G 25 6′2″
6
A. Kahraman
G 27 6′5″
7
J. Harding
G 28 6′1″
10
U. Trifunović
G 25 6′6″
18
D. Özdemiroğlu
G 30 6′4″
21
T. Taylor
G 36 6′1″
77
S. McKissic
GF 36 6′5″
Forwards
E. Koşut
F 31 7′1″
ö. Can
F 18 6′8″
3
T. Schneider
F 29 6′10″
22
A. Lamb
F 28 6′6″
57
G. Bas
F 25 6′7″
Centers
A. Alyanak
CF 18 6′8″
28
I. Bako
C 31 6′10″
30
K. Bankston
C 27 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
80.4
PPG
FG%
55.5%
3P%
36.3%
FT%
73.0%
eFG%
62.5%
TS%
65.5%
Opponent
71.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
51.4%
Opp 3P%
39.0%
Rebounding
25.0
REB
2.0
OFF
4.4
DEF
Playmaking
4.6
AST
1.4
STL
0.0
BLK
1.8
TO
18.6
PF
2.56
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
80.4
11th / 16
FG%
55.5
3rd / 16
3P%
36.3
12th / 16
FT%
73
10th / 16
eFG%
62.5
5th / 16
TS%
65.5
6th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
25
16th / 16
Off Reb
2
14th / 16
Def Reb
4.4
15th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
4.6
14th / 16
Steals
1.4
15th / 16
Blocks
0
16th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
2.6
1st / 16
Defense
Opp Points
71.8
1st / 16
Opp FG%
51.4
10th / 16
Opp 3P%
39
9th / 16
Turnovers
1.8
2nd / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
19.3
J. Harding G 4 GP
2 S. McKissic GF 10.7
3 U. Trifunović G 10.4
4 D. Özdemiroğlu G 9.6
5 K. Bankston C 7.4
Rebounds Per Game
5.0
D. Özdemiroğlu G 5 GP
2 I. Bako C 4.4
3 K. Bankston C 4.2
4 A. Lamb F 3.8
5 T. Schneider F 3.3
Assists Per Game
5.2
D. Özdemiroğlu G 5 GP
2 T. Taylor G 4.5
3 S. McKissic GF 3.7
4 A. Lamb F 2.4
5 J. Harding G 2.3
Steals SPG
1 D. Özdemiroğlu G 1.6
2 K. Bankston C 1.2
3 A. Kahraman G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 T. Schneider F 0.5
2 I. Bako C 0.4
3 D. Özdemiroğlu G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Bankston C 78.9%
2 T. Taylor G 58.8%
3 J. Harding G 52.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Harding G 53.3%
2 U. Trifunović G 40.0%
3 A. Lamb F 38.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 I. Bako C 88.9%
2 J. Harding G 83.3%
3 K. Bankston C 77.8%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Özdemiroğlu G 23.4
2 A. Lamb F 23.0
3 S. McKissic GF 20.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Schneider F 0.0
2 S. McKissic GF 0.0
3 D. Özdemiroğlu G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 4-1
.800
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 1-3
.250
Eurocup 25/26 22 15-7
.682
Total 26 16-10
.615
Total 31 20-11
.645
Venue
Ankara Arena
City
Ankara, TR
Coach
Erdem Can
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball