Esenler Erokspor

ESE

Esenler Erokspor

Turkish Basketball Super League
Country
TR
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
September 28, 202628 days ago
Last 5
WWWWLWins: 4; Losses: 1
Overall 4 - 1
Home 2 - 0
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.800
GP 5
4th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W W W W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 1
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRA Trabzonspor
36 23 15 16
90
ESE Esenler Erokspor
25 17 26 25
93
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
24 19 9 21
73
EFS Anadolu Efes
18 25 15 12
70
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
17 17 25 20
79
ESE Esenler Erokspor
29 19 11 28
87
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
26 19 17 34
96
PTK Petkim Spor
20 25 16 26
87
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Glint Korfez
21 22 21 24
88
ESE Esenler Erokspor
26 15 11 27
79
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
26 19 17 34
96
PTK Petkim Spor
20 25 16 26
87
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
17 17 25 20
79
ESE Esenler Erokspor
29 19 11 28
87
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4
ESE Esenler Erokspor
EFS Anadolu Efes
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
24 19 9 21
73
EFS Anadolu Efes
18 25 15 12
70
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TRA Trabzonspor
36 23 15 16
90
ESE Esenler Erokspor
25 17 26 25
93
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
ESE Esenler Erokspor
TTS Türk Telekom
Roster
Guards
1
K. van der Vuurst de Vries
G 24 6′3″
3
E. McCollum
G 38 6′2″
4
M. Davis Jr
G 30 6′4″
11
B. Buyukbayrak
G 26 6′5″
14
D. Moore
G 32 6′1″
17
M. Tunca
G 21 6′5″
19
E. Sonsirma
G 34 6′4″
Forwards
0
A. Aksu
F 22 6′6″
8
J. Usher
F 28 6′7″
9
J. Webb III
F 33 6′9″
10
K. Yebo
F 30 6′9″
12
A. Sow
F 27 6′9″
18
E. Arna
F 29 6′8″
Centers
41
M. Akyel
C 30 6′9″
77
M. Yaşar
C 30 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
85.6
PPG
FG%
48.3%
3P%
35.8%
FT%
78.4%
eFG%
57.5%
TS%
62.8%
Opponent
82.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.8%
Opp 3P%
38.3%
Rebounding
29.2
REB
2.2
OFF
9.4
DEF
Playmaking
6.8
AST
2.8
STL
1.0
BLK
4.2
TO
23.2
PF
1.62
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
85.6
4th / 16
FG%
48.3
14th / 16
3P%
35.8
13th / 16
FT%
78.4
5th / 16
eFG%
57.5
11th / 16
TS%
62.8
8th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
29.2
7th / 16
Off Reb
2.2
13th / 16
Def Reb
9.4
9th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
6.8
11th / 16
Steals
2.8
10th / 16
Blocks
1
10th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.6
7th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
82.8
6th / 16
Opp FG%
49.8
4th / 16
Opp 3P%
38.3
7th / 16
Turnovers
4.2
5th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
25.0
J. Davis F 1 GP
2 D. Moore G 17.0
3 K. Yebo F 16.6
4 M. Davis Jr G 16.5
5 E. McCollum G 16.2
Rebounds Per Game
7.6
E. Arna F 5 GP
2 K. Yebo F 6.2
3 A. Sow F 6.0
4 J. Webb III F 4.6
5 E. McCollum G 2.0
Assists Per Game
5.4
K. van der Vuurst de Vries G 5 GP
2 M. Davis Jr G 3.8
3 J. Davis F 3.0
4 E. Arna F 2.0
5 D. Moore G 2.0
Steals SPG
1 K. van der Vuurst de Vries G 1.8
2 M. Davis Jr G 1.5
3 E. McCollum G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Davis Jr G 0.5
2 J. Webb III F 0.4
3 E. Arna F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Yebo F 58.3%
2 E. Arna F 50.0%
3 M. Davis Jr G 50.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 M. Davis Jr G 48.0%
2 J. Webb III F 42.9%
3 E. McCollum G 41.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 K. van der Vuurst de Vries G 100.0%
2 E. McCollum G 89.3%
3 M. Davis Jr G 85.7%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Davis Jr G 28.3
2 E. Arna F 27.4
3 K. Yebo F 24.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 J. Webb III F 0.0
2 E. Arna F 0.0
3 M. Yaşar C 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Super Lig 26/27 5 4-1
.800
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball