Real Madrid vs Hereda San Pablo Burgos — Nov 1, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Movistar Arena, Madrid·November 1, 2026
Real Madrid RMA 5-0, 3-0 Home
November 1, 2026 11:30 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Hereda Burgos San Pablo SPB 2-3, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
TL
23.3 PPG
4.7 RPG
1.3 APG
TM
18.4 PPG
3.0 RPG
5.2 APG
AF
11.0 PPG
3.8 RPG
3.5 APG
DS
16.6 PPG
2.6 RPG
2.4 APG
CA
13.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.4 APG
SD
13.4 PPG
3.4 RPG
0.8 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Real Madrid
San Pablo
Scoring 4–0
112.8 1st
Points
10th 89.8
54.9 3rd
FG%
11th 49.5
44.7 4th
3P%
14th 33.0
80.1 5th
FT%
8th 78.5
Rebounding 3–0
41.4 1st
Rebounds
2nd 37.6
9.0 3rd
Off Reb
5th 6.6
18.8 2nd
Def Reb
8th 10.6
Playmaking 3–1
15.0 1st
Assists
12th 5.6
4.6 5th
Steals
10th 2.8
2.0 3rd
Blocks
7th 1.8
9.8 17th
Turnovers
14th 6.6
Defense 0–3
89.4 7th
Opp Points
4th 87.0
48.4 7th
Opp FG%
1st 46.6
34.1 4th
Opp 3P%
2nd 30.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Real Madrid
San Pablo
Scoring 4–0
93.8 2nd
Points
7th 89.7
51.6 2nd
FG%
10th 47.3
35.9 9th
3P%
16th 33.0
79.3 4th
FT%
15th 73.4
Rebounding 1–2
34.2 9th
Rebounds
6th 34.6
8.0 14th
Off Reb
3rd 10.2
18.2 8th
Def Reb
11th 17.7
Playmaking 2–2
13.5 7th
Assists
4th 14.4
5.3 14th
Steals
1st 8.5
3.5 1st
Blocks
7th 2.5
8.9 5th
Turnovers
10th 10.6
Defense 2–1
86.3 7th
Opp Points
14th 92.7
47.7 8th
Opp FG%
12th 49.3
36.5 10th
Opp 3P%
9th 36.2
Head-to-Head
Real Madrid leads 1-0
Final
RMA Real Madrid
25162722
90
SPB San Pablo
20262212
80
Recent Form
Real Madrid
W @ LLE 122-86
W @ MTA 113-99
W vs BIL 119-84
W vs ASV 111-92
W @ OLM 98-89
San Pablo
W @ MAN 99-81
L @ DER 79-89
L vs OBR 72-79
L vs HAP 84-85
L @ BIL 87-96
Form Comparison
Real Madrid vs San Pablo
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Movistar Arena
Madrid, ES · 14,000 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
11:30 am