Hereda San Pablo Burgos

SPB

Hereda San Pablo Burgos

Liga ACB · Hereda Burgos, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Coliseum Burgos, Burgos
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 21, 20265 days ago
Last 10
WLLLLLWWLWWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 2 - 3
Home 0 - 2
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.400
GP 5
12th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
W L L L L L W W L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
20 17 26 18
81
SPB San Pablo
34 18 29 18
99
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
18 18 22 31
89
SPB San Pablo
25 20 17 17
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
23 15 16 18
72
OBR Obradoiro
25 21 20 13
79
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
18 21 20 25
84
HAP Hapoel Jerusalem
24 22 24 15
85
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
19 25 30 22
96
SPB San Pablo
20 25 25 17
87
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
28 25 16 24
93
SPB San Pablo
14 16 25 25
80
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
20 21 13 27
81
SPB San Pablo
19 20 17 38
94
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
25 18 17 25
85
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
21 21 17 22
81
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
24 21 30 22
97
BVG Baskonia
30 19 16 33
98
Final Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
20 31 27 32
110
GRA Granada
33 23 21 28
105
Schedule
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
20 21 13 27
81
SPB San Pablo
19 20 17 38
94
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
28 25 16 24
93
SPB San Pablo
14 16 25 25
80
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
19 25 30 22
96
SPB San Pablo
20 25 25 17
87
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
18 21 20 25
84
HAP Hapoel Jerusalem
24 22 24 15
85
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
23 15 16 18
72
OBR Obradoiro
25 21 20 13
79
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
18 18 22 31
89
SPB San Pablo
25 20 17 17
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
20 17 26 18
81
SPB San Pablo
34 18 29 18
99
October 28, 2026, 7:30 pm Eurocup · Round 5
SPB San Pablo
RIG Zeļļi
Roster
Guards
R. Obasohan
G 33 6′2″
1
C. Audige
G 27 6′4″
4
D. Steward
G 25 6′2″
5
Ž. Samar
G 25 6′6″
55
R. Lobaco
G 25 6′3″
Forwards
R. Rodríguez
F 20 6′4″
8
P. Almazán
F 37 6′7″
11
D. Diez
F 33 6′7″
15
D. Radosavljević
F 24 6′7″
43
C. Sengfelder
F 31 6′8″
45
S. Doumbouya
F 25 6′9″
59
J. Taboada
F 19 6′5″
Centers
7
B. Koprivica
C 26 7′1″
12
R. Guerrero
C 31 7′0″
Season Statistics
Scoring
89.8
PPG
FG%
49.5%
3P%
33.0%
FT%
78.5%
eFG%
55.1%
TS%
59.4%
Opponent
87.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.6%
Opp 3P%
30.7%
Rebounding
37.6
REB
6.6
OFF
10.6
DEF
Playmaking
5.6
AST
2.8
STL
1.8
BLK
6.6
TO
22.8
PF
0.85
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
89.8
10th / 18
FG%
49.5
11th / 18
3P%
33
14th / 18
FT%
78.5
8th / 18
eFG%
55.1
15th / 18
TS%
59.4
13th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
37.6
2nd / 18
Off Reb
6.6
5th / 18
Def Reb
10.6
8th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
5.6
12th / 18
Steals
2.8
10th / 18
Blocks
1.8
7th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
0.9
16th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
87
4th / 18
Opp FG%
46.6
1st / 18
Opp 3P%
30.7
2nd / 18
Turnovers
6.6
14th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.6
D. Steward G 5 GP
2 C. Audige G 13.8
3 S. Doumbouya F 13.4
4 B. Koprivica C 10.0
5 C. Sengfelder F 10.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
C. Sengfelder F 5 GP
2 B. Koprivica C 5.4
3 D. Radosavljević F 5.2
4 D. Diez F 5.0
5 S. Doumbouya F 3.4
Assists Per Game
4.8
Ž. Samar G 5 GP
2 D. Steward G 2.4
3 D. Radosavljević F 1.8
4 J. Taboada F 1.6
5 C. Audige G 1.4
Steals SPG
1 D. Radosavljević F 1.8
2 D. Steward G 1.2
3 Ž. Samar G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 B. Koprivica C 1.2
2 D. Radosavljević F 0.6
3 S. Doumbouya F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 B. Koprivica C 56.8%
2 Ž. Samar G 56.7%
3 S. Doumbouya F 54.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Diez F 50.0%
2 C. Audige G 45.8%
3 D. Steward G 43.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 D. Steward G 92.9%
2 R. Lobaco G 87.5%
3 Ž. Samar G 83.3%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Steward G 23.4
2 C. Sengfelder F 23.0
3 C. Audige G 22.3
Plus / Minus +/-
1 D. Radosavljević F +6.4
2 S. Doumbouya F +3.2
3 D. Steward G +2.8
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Liga ACB 25/26 34 12-22
.353
Total 39 14-25
.359
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 1-3
.250
Total 43 15-28
.349
Venue
Coliseum Burgos
City
Burgos, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball