Real Madrid

RMA

Real Madrid

Liga ACB
Country
ES
Venue
Movistar Arena, Madrid
Coach
Sergio Scariolo
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 1, 202625 days ago
Last 10
WWWWWWWWLLWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 5 - 0
Home 3 - 0
Away 2 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 5
1st Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
W W W W W W W W L L
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
21 19 23 23
86
RMA Real Madrid
31 23 27 41
122
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
30 22 21 26
99
RMA Real Madrid
23 28 30 32
113
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
36 26 27 30
119
BIL Bilbao Basket
13 22 22 27
84
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
27 34 16 34
111
ASV ASVEL
25 23 23 21
92
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
25 15 27 22
89
RMA Real Madrid
21 32 31 14
98
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
34 28 24 34
120
MAN Manresa
22 16 18 27
83
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
27 26 18 15
86
PAR Partizan Mozzart
19 18 20 19
76
Final/OT Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 21 26 30 8
107
RMA Real Madrid
22 33 21 24 15
114
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HTA Hapoel TA
29 34 12 27
102
RMA Real Madrid
20 23 32 23
98
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
27 26 19 22
94
RMA Real Madrid
29 12 24 19
84
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HTA Hapoel TA
29 34 12 27
102
RMA Real Madrid
20 23 32 23
98
Final/OT Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 21 26 30 8
107
RMA Real Madrid
22 33 21 24 15
114
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
27 26 18 15
86
PAR Partizan Mozzart
19 18 20 19
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
34 28 24 34
120
MAN Manresa
22 16 18 27
83
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
25 15 27 22
89
RMA Real Madrid
21 32 31 14
98
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
27 34 16 34
111
ASV ASVEL
25 23 23 21
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
36 26 27 30
119
BIL Bilbao Basket
13 22 22 27
84
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
30 22 21 26
99
RMA Real Madrid
23 28 30 32
113
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
21 19 23 23
86
RMA Real Madrid
31 23 27 41
122
October 27, 2026, 8:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BVG Baskonia
RMA Real Madrid
October 29, 2026, 7:45 pm Euroleague · Round 9
RMA Real Madrid
FBB Fenerbahçe
Roster
Guards
F. Kayser
GF 17 6′8″
M. Shulga
SG 24 6′4″
S. Llull
G 38 6′4″
1
N. Smith Jr.
SG 22 6′2″
3
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot
GF 31 6′7″
6
A. Abalde
GF 30 6′8″
7
F. Campazzo
G 35 5′11″
9
G. Procida
G 24 6′7″
12
T. Maledon
G 25 6′4″
24
A. Feliz
G 29 6′1″
Forwards
U. Garuba
FC 24 6′8″
4
J. Pradilla
FC 25 6′9″
8
C. Okeke
F 28 6′7″
14
G. Deck
F 31 6′6″
20
M. Jantunen
F 26 6′9″
Centers
22
E. Tavares
C 34 7′3″
30
D. Jones
C 31 7′0″
33
O. Sarr
C 27 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
112.8
PPG
FG%
54.9%
3P%
44.7%
FT%
80.1%
eFG%
66.3%
TS%
70.2%
Opponent
89.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
48.4%
Opp 3P%
34.1%
Rebounding
41.4
REB
9.0
OFF
18.8
DEF
Playmaking
15.0
AST
4.6
STL
2.0
BLK
9.8
TO
20.8
PF
1.53
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
112.8
1st / 18
FG%
54.9
3rd / 18
3P%
44.7
4th / 18
FT%
80.1
5th / 18
eFG%
66.3
2nd / 18
TS%
70.2
3rd / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
41.4
1st / 18
Off Reb
9
3rd / 18
Def Reb
18.8
2nd / 18
Playmaking
Assists
15
1st / 18
Steals
4.6
5th / 18
Blocks
2
3rd / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
8th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
89.4
7th / 18
Opp FG%
48.4
7th / 18
Opp 3P%
34.1
4th / 18
Turnovers
9.8
17th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
23.3
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot GF 3 GP
2 T. Maledon G 18.4
3 A. Feliz G 11.0
4 D. Jones C 10.5
5 M. Jantunen F 10.5
Rebounds Per Game
8.0
G. Deck F 1 GP
2 E. Tavares C 7.6
3 J. Pradilla FC 6.4
4 M. Jantunen F 4.8
5 T. Luwawu-Cabarrot GF 4.7
Assists Per Game
8.5
F. Campazzo G 4 GP
2 T. Maledon G 5.2
3 A. Feliz G 3.5
4 C. Okeke F 2.3
5 S. Llull G 1.6
Steals SPG
1 G. Procida G 1.3
2 T. Luwawu-Cabarrot GF 1.0
3 S. Llull G 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 E. Tavares C 1.6
2 C. Okeke F 0.8
3 O. Sarr C 0.8
Field Goal % FG%
1 D. Jones C 100.0%
2 A. Abalde GF 68.4%
3 M. Jantunen F 68.4%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Jones C 100.0%
2 T. Maledon G 75.0%
3 M. Jantunen F 63.6%
Free Throw % FT%
1 T. Luwawu-Cabarrot GF 100.0%
2 T. Maledon G 92.3%
3 F. Campazzo G 90.0%
Minutes MPG
1 T. Luwawu-Cabarrot GF 26.6
2 G. Deck F 23.9
3 T. Maledon G 20.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Maledon G +17.2
2 G. Procida G +17.0
3 M. Jantunen F +15.0
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 5-0
1.000
Liga ACB 25/26 37 27-10
.730
Liga ACB 24/25 43 38-5
.884
Total 85 70-15
.824
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 4-3
.571
Euroleague 25/26 44 28-16
.636
Euroleague 24/25 40 22-18
.550
Total 91 54-37
.593
Total 176 124-52
.705
Venue
Movistar Arena
City
Madrid, ES
Coach
Sergio Scariolo
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball