Le Mans Sarthe Basket vs Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez — Oct 31, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Antarès, Le Mans·October 31, 2026
Sarthe Basket Le Mans LMS 4-1, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez Pau-Orthez PAU 2-3, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
CS
23.2 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.2 APG
MA
13.5 PPG
2.8 RPG
1.5 APG
MW
12.6 PPG
3.0 RPG
1.6 APG
GH
18.0 PPG
4.5 RPG
5.5 APG
MF
12.2 PPG
4.0 RPG
2.2 APG
FM
9.2 PPG
3.0 RPG
3.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Le Mans
Pau-Orthez
Scoring 3–1
98.0 1st
Points
14th 78.2
51.8 2nd
FG%
16th 39.7
41.8 1st
3P%
15th 27.9
74.5 8th
FT%
4th 75.4
Rebounding 0–3
34.6 12th
Rebounds
3rd 39.6
7.2 16th
Off Reb
3rd 14.2
21.8 14th
Def Reb
5th 25.4
Playmaking 1–3
14.6 14th
Assists
10th 16.6
5.2 15th
Steals
3rd 8.0
3.4 3rd
Blocks
2nd 3.6
11.8 3rd
Turnovers
10th 15.0
Defense 1–2
89.8 14th
Opp Points
7th 84.4
46.6 9th
Opp FG%
11th 47.2
36.4 14th
Opp 3P%
13th 35.9
Recent Form
Le Mans
W @ BOU 97-72
W @ CEO 84-66
W vs BOU 91-90
W vs ROS 82-70
W @ SQB 98-87
Pau-Orthez
W vs LIM 85-81
W vs SQB 102-89
L @ CHO 79-85
L vs DIJ 61-89
L @ NAN 64-78
Form Comparison
Le Mans vs Pau-Orthez
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Antarès
Le Mans, FR · 6,035 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
5:00 pm