Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez

PAU

Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez

LNB Élite · Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez, FR
Country
FR
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 10, 202616 days ago
Last 5
WWLLLWins: 2; Losses: 3
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 1
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
11th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
W W L L L
Wins: 2; Losses: 3
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
28 24 16 17
85
LIM Limoges
20 19 22 20
81
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
30 31 14 27
102
SQB Saint-Quentin
34 16 22 17
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHO Cholet 85
PAU Pau-Orthez 79
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
14 14 19 14
61
DIJ Dijon
19 20 31 19
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAN Nanterre
23 18 14 23
78
PAU Pau-Orthez
14 12 18 20
64
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
14 14 19 14
61
DIJ Dijon
19 20 31 19
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHO Cholet 85
PAU Pau-Orthez 79
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
30 31 14 27
102
SQB Saint-Quentin
34 16 22 17
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
28 24 16 17
85
LIM Limoges
20 19 22 20
81
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
LMS Le Mans
PAU Pau-Orthez
Roster
Guards
4
F. Milanese
G 22 6′2″
9
B. Pinault
G 33 6′5″
12
M. Flowers
G 27 6′1″
45
T. Cornely
G 35 6′3″
Forwards
0
J. Gary
F 25 6′6″
6
J. Mballa
F 27 6′8″
7
G. Noel
F 33 6′6″
10
B. Middlebrooks
F 24 6′10″
15
G. Hrovat
F 32 6′5″
24
H. N. A. Engoute
F 17
25
J. Briggs
F 29 6′10″
32
J. Maughmer
F 24 6′5″
Season Statistics
Scoring
78.2
PPG
FG%
39.7%
3P%
27.9%
FT%
75.4%
eFG%
45.3%
TS%
51.6%
Opponent
84.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.2%
Opp 3P%
35.9%
Rebounding
39.6
REB
14.2
OFF
25.4
DEF
Playmaking
16.6
AST
8.0
STL
3.6
BLK
15.0
TO
23.6
PF
1.11
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
78.2
14th / 16
FG%
39.7
16th / 16
3P%
27.9
15th / 16
FT%
75.4
4th / 16
eFG%
45.3
16th / 16
TS%
51.6
16th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
39.6
3rd / 16
Off Reb
14.2
3rd / 16
Def Reb
25.4
5th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
16.6
10th / 16
Steals
8
3rd / 16
Blocks
3.6
2nd / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.1
14th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
84.4
7th / 16
Opp FG%
47.2
11th / 16
Opp 3P%
35.9
13th / 16
Turnovers
15
10th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
18.0
G. Hrovat F 2 GP
2 M. Flowers G 12.2
3 F. Milanese G 9.2
4 J. Briggs F 9.2
5 J. Mballa F 8.0
Rebounds Per Game
7.2
J. Briggs F 5 GP
2 J. Mballa F 7.0
3 G. Hrovat F 4.5
4 M. Flowers G 4.0
5 B. Middlebrooks F 3.6
Assists Per Game
5.5
G. Hrovat F 2 GP
2 F. Milanese G 3.8
3 T. Cornely G 3.0
4 M. Flowers G 2.2
5 J. Briggs F 1.4
Steals SPG
1 G. Hrovat F 2.5
2 J. Mballa F 1.2
3 M. Flowers G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 J. Briggs F 2.0
2 J. Mballa F 1.0
3 J. Maughmer F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Briggs F 57.1%
2 J. Mballa F 46.2%
3 J. Maughmer F 45.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Maughmer F 58.3%
2 G. Hrovat F 36.4%
3 B. Pinault G 30.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Gary F 100.0%
2 G. Noel F 90.0%
3 T. Cornely G 83.3%
Minutes MPG
1 G. Hrovat F 30.9
2 J. Mballa F 26.6
3 M. Flowers G 24.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 G. Hrovat F +10.0
2 F. Milanese G +1.8
3 G. Noel F +0.8
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Elite 26/27 5 2-3
.400
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball