Le Mans Sarthe Basket

LMS

Le Mans Sarthe Basket

LNB Élite · Sarthe Basket, FR
Country
FR
Venue
Antarès, Le Mans
Coach
Guillaume Vizade
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 7, 202619 days ago
Last 10
WWWWWLLLWWWins: 7; Losses: 3
Overall 4 - 1
Home 1 - 1
Away 3 - 0
Win %
0.800
GP 5
5th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
W W W W W L L L W W
Wins: 7; Losses: 3
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU Boulazac
19 28 10 15
72
LMS Le Mans
16 27 27 27
97
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
16 22 14 14
66
LMS Le Mans
22 21 28 13
84
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
26 22 26 17
91
BOU JL Bourg
28 24 20 18
90
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
19 32 20 11
82
ROS Rostock Seawolves
18 16 18 18
70
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
SQB Saint-Quentin 87
LMS Le Mans 98
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
22 24 20 23
89
LMS Le Mans
20 24 22 17
83
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
21 20 33 27
101
PAR Paris Basketball
17 29 25 32
103
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
26 14 15 19
74
ARI Aris
15 24 24 24
87
Final/OT LNB Élite · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
GRA Gravelines
28 15 23 20 11
97
LMS Le Mans
22 19 16 29 17
103
Final Champions League · Round 1·March 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
31 31 25 15
102
HAH Hapoel Holon
18 25 25 24
92
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
21 20 33 27
101
PAR Paris Basketball
17 29 25 32
103
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
22 24 20 23
89
LMS Le Mans
20 24 22 17
83
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
SQB Saint-Quentin 87
LMS Le Mans 98
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
19 32 20 11
82
ROS Rostock Seawolves
18 16 18 18
70
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
26 22 26 17
91
BOU JL Bourg
28 24 20 18
90
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
16 22 14 14
66
LMS Le Mans
22 21 28 13
84
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU Boulazac
19 28 10 15
72
LMS Le Mans
16 27 27 27
97
October 28, 2026, 7:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
LMS Le Mans
HAP Hapoel Jerusalem
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
LMS Le Mans
PAU Pau-Orthez
Roster
Guards
A. Cognet
G 18 6′1″
0
C. Stewart
G 23 6′1″
1
B. Grasshoff
G 19 6′6″
2
J. King
G 25 6′0″
9
L. Delaunay
G 24 6′4″
10
U. Doumbia
G 23 6′4″
Forwards
M. Diaby-Cisse
F 18 6′6″
8
M. Ajinca
F 22 6′8″
15
W. Yeguete
F 35 6′8″
23
M. Wood
F 27 6′8″
32
L. Dufeal
F 23 6′8″
35
T. Thomas
F 33 6′8″
93
S. Penda
F 18 6′9″
Centers
T. Beracou
C 20
Season Statistics
Scoring
98.0
PPG
FG%
51.8%
3P%
41.8%
FT%
74.5%
eFG%
61.6%
TS%
64.3%
Opponent
89.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.6%
Opp 3P%
36.4%
Rebounding
34.6
REB
7.2
OFF
21.8
DEF
Playmaking
14.6
AST
5.2
STL
3.4
BLK
11.8
TO
20.6
PF
1.24
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
98
1st / 16
FG%
51.8
2nd / 16
3P%
41.8
1st / 16
FT%
74.5
8th / 16
eFG%
61.6
1st / 16
TS%
64.3
1st / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
34.6
12th / 16
Off Reb
7.2
16th / 16
Def Reb
21.8
14th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
14.6
14th / 16
Steals
5.2
15th / 16
Blocks
3.4
3rd / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
9th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
89.8
14th / 16
Opp FG%
46.6
9th / 16
Opp 3P%
36.4
14th / 16
Turnovers
11.8
3rd / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
23.2
C. Stewart G 5 GP
2 M. Ajinca F 13.5
3 M. Wood F 12.6
4 B. Grasshoff G 11.4
5 J. King G 11.0
Rebounds Per Game
4.3
T. Thomas F 4 GP
2 W. Yeguete F 4.0
3 L. Delaunay G 4.0
4 L. Dufeal F 4.0
5 M. Wood F 3.0
Assists Per Game
3.2
J. King G 5 GP
2 L. Delaunay G 3.0
3 B. Grasshoff G 2.4
4 C. Stewart G 2.2
5 M. Wood F 1.6
Steals SPG
1 U. Doumbia G 1.4
2 C. Stewart G 1.2
3 M. Wood F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 L. Dufeal F 1.6
2 T. Thomas F 1.0
3 M. Wood F 0.8
Field Goal % FG%
1 L. Dufeal F 80.0%
2 T. Thomas F 62.5%
3 C. Stewart G 51.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 L. Delaunay G 50.0%
2 J. King G 45.8%
3 M. Wood F 42.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Ajinca F 100.0%
2 C. Stewart G 94.7%
3 M. Wood F 85.7%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Ajinca F 26.2
2 C. Stewart G 24.8
3 M. Wood F 23.3
Plus / Minus +/-
1 C. Stewart G +9.0
2 M. Wood F +8.4
3 T. Thomas F +6.8
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Élite
LNB Elite 26/27 5 4-1
.800
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 2-2
.500
Champions League
Champions League 25/26 14 8-6
.571
Total 23 14-9
.609
Venue
Antarès
City
Le Mans, FR
Coach
Guillaume Vizade
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball