BAXI Manresa vs Monbus Obradoiro — Nov 7, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 7 Pavello Nou Congost, Manresa·November 7, 2026
Kids&Us Manresa MAN 0-5, 0-3 Home
November 7, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Monbus Obradoiro OBR 3-2, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
TA
20.5 PPG
6.5 RPG
2.5 APG
JN
12.2 PPG
1.6 RPG
2.0 APG
PO
11.3 PPG
4.3 RPG
0.7 APG
JS
14.5 PPG
8.0 RPG
0.8 APG
LM
11.5 PPG
5.5 RPG
2.5 APG
AB
11.3 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Manresa
Obradoiro
Scoring 1–3
84.6 18th
Points
13th 88.6
50.5 8th
FG%
17th 45.9
28.9 18th
3P%
15th 31.3
62.6 18th
FT%
14th 70.8
Rebounding 0–3
26.8 17th
Rebounds
4th 35.4
1.8 15th
Off Reb
2nd 9.6
3.2 15th
Def Reb
4th 15.4
Playmaking 1–3
3.2 15th
Assists
4th 11.2
1.4 15th
Steals
3rd 5.0
0.2 17th
Blocks
11th 1.2
2.6 4th
Turnovers
15th 6.8
Defense 1–2
102.2 17th
Opp Points
10th 93.2
54.8 17th
Opp FG%
10th 50.5
41.3 14th
Opp 3P%
15th 42.8
Recent Form
Manresa
L vs SPB 81-99
W vs ROM 108-88
L vs MAL 72-84
L @ BAH 88-100
L @ RMA 83-120
Obradoiro
L @ CAN 76-106
W @ SPB 79-72
W vs LLE 91-89
L vs RMA 107-114
W @ AND 90-85
Form Comparison
Manresa vs Obradoiro
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Pavello Nou Congost
Manresa, ES · 5,000 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
November 7, 2026
Time
5:00 pm