Kids&Us Manresa

MAN

Kids&Us Manresa

Liga ACB · Kids&Us, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Pavello Nou Congost, Manresa
Last Win
October 20, 20266 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last 10
LWLLLWLLLWWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 0 - 5
Home 0 - 3
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.000
GP 5
18th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L W L L L W L L L W
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
20 17 26 18
81
SPB San Pablo
34 18 29 18
99
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
32 25 25 26
108
ROM Roma Spqr
21 25 24 18
88
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
16 19 22 15
72
MAL Unicaja
22 26 16 20
84
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
32 21 23 24
100
MAN Manresa
20 24 22 22
88
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
34 28 24 34
120
MAN Manresa
22 16 18 27
83
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
31 31 20 19
101
ULM Ulm
24 21 24 20
89
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
27 13 27 28
95
BRE Breogán
24 27 38 12
101
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
21 19 18 35
93
MAN Manresa
20 21 15 22
78
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
19 25 32 31
107
MAN Manresa
18 20 27 27
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
26 30 18 20
94
RMA Real Madrid
19 29 25 14
87
Schedule
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
27 13 27 28
95
BRE Breogán
24 27 38 12
101
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
31 31 20 19
101
ULM Ulm
24 21 24 20
89
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
34 28 24 34
120
MAN Manresa
22 16 18 27
83
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
32 21 23 24
100
MAN Manresa
20 24 22 22
88
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
16 19 22 15
72
MAL Unicaja
22 26 16 20
84
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
32 25 25 26
108
ROM Roma Spqr
21 25 24 18
88
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
20 17 26 18
81
SPB San Pablo
34 18 29 18
99
October 27, 2026, 5:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
BBO Balkan Botevgrad
MAN Manresa
Roster
Guards
0
T. Allen
GF 26 6′6″
1
Ł. Kolenda
G 27 6′5″
2
H. Benitez
G 25 6′4″
5
L. Beaufort
G 24 6′4″
6
F. Bassas
G 34 5′11″
11
C. Agbo
G 24 6′7″
13
J. Notae
G 27 6′2″
44
R. Villar
G 22 6′3″
Forwards
4
E. Vila
F 28 6′10″
8
P. Tamba
F 23 6′7″
21
G. Erichsen
F 17 6′9″
29
P. Oriola
F 34 6′10″
91
Y. Minchev
F 28 6′9″
Centers
14
N. Ongenda
C 26 6′11″
20
M. O. Enabulele
C 20 6′8″
Season Statistics
Scoring
84.6
PPG
FG%
50.5%
3P%
28.9%
FT%
62.6%
eFG%
56.2%
TS%
59.1%
Opponent
102.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
54.8%
Opp 3P%
41.3%
Rebounding
26.8
REB
1.8
OFF
3.2
DEF
Playmaking
3.2
AST
1.4
STL
0.2
BLK
2.6
TO
25.6
PF
1.23
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
84.6
18th / 18
FG%
50.5
8th / 18
3P%
28.9
18th / 18
FT%
62.6
18th / 18
eFG%
56.2
13th / 18
TS%
59.1
14th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
26.8
17th / 18
Off Reb
1.8
15th / 18
Def Reb
3.2
15th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
3.2
15th / 18
Steals
1.4
15th / 18
Blocks
0.2
17th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
13th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
102.2
17th / 18
Opp FG%
54.8
17th / 18
Opp 3P%
41.3
14th / 18
Turnovers
2.6
4th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.5
T. Allen GF 2 GP
2 J. Notae G 12.2
3 P. Oriola F 11.3
4 N. Ongenda C 11.0
5 Ł. Kolenda G 9.5
Rebounds Per Game
6.5
T. Allen GF 2 GP
2 Y. Minchev F 5.6
3 P. Oriola F 4.3
4 N. Ongenda C 4.0
5 E. Vila F 3.3
Assists Per Game
4.0
H. Benitez G 4 GP
2 R. Villar G 3.7
3 F. Bassas G 3.2
4 T. Allen GF 2.5
5 Ł. Kolenda G 2.3
Steals SPG
1 J. Notae G 1.2
2 H. Benitez G 1.0
3 T. Allen GF 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 N. Ongenda C 1.8
2 R. Villar G 0.3
3 Y. Minchev F 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 P. Oriola F 61.9%
2 N. Ongenda C 60.6%
3 T. Allen GF 53.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 C. Agbo G 47.6%
2 P. Tamba F 40.0%
3 T. Allen GF 36.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 Ł. Kolenda G 100.0%
2 T. Allen GF 81.8%
3 G. Fernandez G 75.0%
Minutes MPG
1 T. Allen GF 24.0
2 Ł. Kolenda G 20.6
3 J. Notae G 20.4
Plus / Minus +/-
1 J. Pumarola F 0.0
2 M. O. Enabulele C -1.5
3 T. Allen GF -4.5
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 0-5
.000
Liga ACB 25/26 34 16-18
.471
Liga ACB 24/25 34 17-17
.500
Total 73 33-40
.452
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 2-2
.500
Eurocup 25/26 19 11-8
.579
Total 23 13-10
.565
Total 96 46-50
.479
Venue
Pavello Nou Congost
City
Manresa, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball