Monbus Obradoiro

OBR

Monbus Obradoiro

Liga ACB · Monbus, ES
Country
ES
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 5
LWWLWWins: 3; Losses: 2
Overall 3 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
11th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L W W L W
Wins: 3; Losses: 2
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
20 29 30 27
106
OBR Obradoiro
19 14 17 26
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
23 15 16 18
72
OBR Obradoiro
25 21 20 13
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 27 20 22
91
LLE Lleida
21 22 17 29
89
Final/OT Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 21 26 30 8
107
RMA Real Madrid
22 33 21 24 15
114
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
27 19 24 15
85
OBR Obradoiro
14 29 22 25
90
Schedule
Final/OT Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 21 26 30 8
107
RMA Real Madrid
22 33 21 24 15
114
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 27 20 22
91
LLE Lleida
21 22 17 29
89
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPB San Pablo
23 15 16 18
72
OBR Obradoiro
25 21 20 13
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
20 29 30 27
106
OBR Obradoiro
19 14 17 26
76
Roster
Guards
0
B. Childress
G 29 6′0″
9
O. Lundqvist
G 26 6′6″
23
Y. Barrueta
G 33 6′6″
24
D. Brito
G 29 6′5″
25
S. Quintela
G 30 6′1″
28
A. Barcello
G 28 6′2″
Forwards
3
C. Agada
F 32 6′5″
8
L. Meindl
F 33 6′7″
57
A. G. Pozo
F 27 6′9″
Centers
1
E. Abogidi
C 25 6′10″
7
F. dos Anjos
C 28 7′2″
12
J. Soriano
C 26 6′11″
44
A. Faure
C 24 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
88.6
PPG
FG%
45.9%
3P%
31.3%
FT%
70.8%
eFG%
52.5%
TS%
56.1%
Opponent
93.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.5%
Opp 3P%
42.8%
Rebounding
35.4
REB
9.6
OFF
15.4
DEF
Playmaking
11.2
AST
5.0
STL
1.2
BLK
6.8
TO
24.6
PF
1.65
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
88.6
13th / 18
FG%
45.9
17th / 18
3P%
31.3
15th / 18
FT%
70.8
14th / 18
eFG%
52.5
17th / 18
TS%
56.1
18th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
35.4
4th / 18
Off Reb
9.6
2nd / 18
Def Reb
15.4
4th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
11.2
4th / 18
Steals
5
3rd / 18
Blocks
1.2
11th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.7
5th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
93.2
10th / 18
Opp FG%
50.5
10th / 18
Opp 3P%
42.8
15th / 18
Turnovers
6.8
15th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.5
J. Soriano C 4 GP
2 L. Meindl F 11.5
3 A. Barcello G 11.3
4 B. Childress G 10.8
5 C. Agada F 9.8
Rebounds Per Game
8.0
J. Soriano C 4 GP
2 L. Meindl F 5.5
3 A. Barcello G 4.0
4 A. G. Pozo F 3.5
5 F. dos Anjos C 3.3
Assists Per Game
4.3
B. Childress G 4 GP
2 C. Agada F 3.5
3 L. Meindl F 2.5
4 S. Quintela G 2.3
5 A. G. Pozo F 1.3
Steals SPG
1 C. Agada F 2.0
2 A. Barcello G 1.0
3 A. G. Pozo F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 F. dos Anjos C 0.8
2 J. Soriano C 0.3
3 A. G. Pozo F 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 F. dos Anjos C 57.9%
2 J. Soriano C 52.6%
3 L. Meindl F 48.4%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 L. Meindl F 47.4%
2 S. Quintela G 33.3%
3 D. Brito G 33.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Barcello G 100.0%
2 S. Quintela G 100.0%
3 B. Childress G 81.3%
Minutes MPG
1 B. Childress G 23.2
2 J. Soriano C 22.6
3 Y. Barrueta G 21.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Faure C +1.8
2 C. Agada F 0.0
3 A. G. Pozo F -0.3
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball