MoraBanc Andorra vs Valencia Basket — Nov 1, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Poliesportiu d'Andorra, Andorra la Vella·November 1, 2026
MoraBanc Andorra MB Andorra AND 1-4, 1-1 Home
November 1, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Valencia VAL 3-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
KK
14.3 PPG
2.5 RPG
1.3 APG
AP
13.3 PPG
5.8 RPG
0.3 APG
JA
13.0 PPG
2.5 RPG
6.8 APG
TS
17.4 PPG
3.0 RPG
4.6 APG
NM
12.2 PPG
3.2 RPG
0.4 APG
AB
11.0 PPG
3.4 RPG
2.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
MB Andorra
Valencia
Scoring 2–2
85.6 17th
Points
4th 96.6
49.2 12th
FG%
6th 51.3
36.4 9th
3P%
10th 35.9
83.8 2nd
FT%
13th 72.5
Rebounding 0–3
28.8 13th
Rebounds
6th 33.8
0.0 17th
Off Reb
7th 5.2
0.0 17th
Def Reb
9th 10.4
Playmaking 1–3
0.0 17th
Assists
10th 7.8
0.0 17th
Steals
11th 2.4
0.4 14th
Blocks
7th 1.8
0.0 1st
Turnovers
6th 3.4
Defense 0–3
93.6 11th
Opp Points
5th 88.8
50.8 11th
Opp FG%
3rd 47.4
35.2 6th
Opp 3P%
3rd 33.1
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
MB Andorra
Valencia
Scoring 1–3
87.5 10th
Points
1st 95.2
46.4 12th
FG%
4th 50.2
37.6 5th
3P%
3rd 38.2
79.7 3rd
FT%
17th 72.6
Rebounding 0–3
33.8 11th
Rebounds
1st 38.4
9.2 7th
Off Reb
4th 10.0
19.6 4th
Def Reb
3rd 20.0
Playmaking 0–4
13.1 8th
Assists
2nd 15.8
5.8 6th
Steals
3rd 6.6
1.8 14th
Blocks
4th 3.0
12.1 17th
Turnovers
4th 8.8
Defense 0–3
93.2 16th
Opp Points
2nd 83.7
48.7 11th
Opp FG%
3rd 46.2
35.3 6th
Opp 3P%
3rd 34.7
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
AND MB Andorra
23161422
75
VAL Valencia
25322624
107
Final
AND MB Andorra
26182319
86
VAL Valencia
10162830
84
Recent Form
MB Andorra
L @ BIL 76-88
W vs BRE 108-102
L @ BAD 75-96
L @ MAL 84-92
L vs OBR 85-90
Valencia
W vs BVG 84-75
W @ PAR 104-93
W vs MUR 116-93
L vs MTA 88-91
L vs OLY 97-102
Form Comparison
MB Andorra vs Valencia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Andorra la Vella, AD · 5,000 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
5:00 pm