MoraBanc Andorra

AND

MoraBanc Andorra

Liga ACB · MoraBanc Andorra, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Poliesportiu d'Andorra, Andorra la Vella
Coach
David Eudal
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LWLLLLWLLWWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 1
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.200
GP 5
15th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L W L L L L W L L W
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
15 27 23 23
88
AND MB Andorra
22 18 17 19
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
17 26 33 32
108
BRE Breogán
31 22 25 24
102
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 21 25 27
96
AND MB Andorra
22 23 19 11
75
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAL Unicaja
24 23 25 20
92
AND MB Andorra
20 19 24 21
84
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
27 19 24 15
85
OBR Obradoiro
14 29 22 25
90
Final/OT Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
AND MB Andorra
15 24 23 24 9
95
FCB Barça
19 22 20 25 14
100
Final Liga ACB · Round 33·May 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
26 16 22 24
88
AND MB Andorra
31 31 29 25
116
Final Liga ACB · Round 32·May 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
14 27 23 19
83
SPB San Pablo
27 14 22 22
85
Final Liga ACB · Round 31·May 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
21 30 24 26
101
AND MB Andorra
23 17 25 14
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 30·May 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
29 30 28 17
104
MAN Manresa
28 22 23 21
94
Schedule
Postponed Liga ACB · Round 2
BAD Joventut
AND MB Andorra
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAL Unicaja
24 23 25 20
92
AND MB Andorra
20 19 24 21
84
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 21 25 27
96
AND MB Andorra
22 23 19 11
75
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
17 26 33 32
108
BRE Breogán
31 22 25 24
102
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
15 27 23 23
88
AND MB Andorra
22 18 17 19
76
Roster
Guards
3
A. Best
G 34 6′4″
5
R. Luz
G 34 6′2″
7
C. Ortega
G 29 6′3″
11
J. Akinjo
G 25 6′1″
30
K. Robertson
G 32 6′2″
40
L. Bottiroli
G 17 5′6″
88
R. Andronikashvili
G 25 6′4″
Forwards
0
C. McGriff
F 29 6′7″
1
L. Mutic
F 27 6′8″
8
O. Aquino
F 23 6′8″
24
K. Kuric
F 37 6′4″
25
W. Iwundu
F 31 6′6″
Centers
13
A. Pustovyi
C 34 7′2″
43
L. Radošević
C 36 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
85.6
PPG
FG%
49.2%
3P%
36.4%
FT%
83.8%
eFG%
57.0%
TS%
62.1%
Opponent
93.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.8%
Opp 3P%
35.2%
Rebounding
28.8
REB
0.0
OFF
0.0
DEF
Playmaking
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
0.4
BLK
0.0
TO
22.8
PF
0
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
85.6
17th / 18
FG%
49.2
12th / 18
3P%
36.4
9th / 18
FT%
83.8
2nd / 18
eFG%
57
12th / 18
TS%
62.1
10th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
28.8
13th / 18
Off Reb
0
17th / 18
Def Reb
0
17th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
0
17th / 18
Steals
0
17th / 18
Blocks
0.4
14th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
0
17th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
93.6
11th / 18
Opp FG%
50.8
11th / 18
Opp 3P%
35.2
6th / 18
Turnovers
0
1st / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.3
K. Kuric F 4 GP
2 A. Pustovyi C 13.3
3 J. Akinjo G 13.0
4 C. McGriff F 9.3
5 A. Best G 8.8
Rebounds Per Game
5.8
A. Pustovyi C 4 GP
2 C. McGriff F 4.0
3 L. Radošević C 3.8
4 W. Iwundu F 3.8
5 L. Mutic F 3.3
Assists Per Game
6.8
J. Akinjo G 4 GP
2 K. Robertson G 2.5
3 K. Kuric F 1.3
4 A. Best G 1.3
5 L. Radošević C 1.0
Steals SPG
1 J. Akinjo G 1.5
2 K. Kuric F 1.3
3 C. McGriff F 1.3
Blocks BPG
1 A. Pustovyi C 0.5
2 J. Akinjo G 0.5
3 C. McGriff F 0.5
Field Goal % FG%
1 A. Pustovyi C 65.4%
2 W. Iwundu F 56.5%
3 K. Kuric F 54.1%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 A. Best G 70.0%
2 W. Iwundu F 62.5%
3 K. Kuric F 47.8%
Free Throw % FT%
1 L. Radošević C 100.0%
2 L. Mutic F 100.0%
3 C. McGriff F 88.9%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Akinjo G 30.1
2 K. Robertson G 22.7
3 A. Pustovyi C 22.4
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Best G +2.0
2 C. Ortega G +1.0
3 O. Aquino F -1.3
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB 26/27 5 1-4
.200
Liga ACB 25/26 34 10-24
.294
Liga ACB 24/25 34 14-20
.412
Total 73 25-48
.342
Venue
Poliesportiu d'Andorra
City
Andorra la Vella, ES
Coach
David Eudal
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball