Valencia Basket

VAL

Valencia Basket

Liga ACB · Basket, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Roig Arena, Valencia
Coach
Pedro Martinez
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 15, 202611 days ago
Last 10
WWWLLLWWWWWins: 7; Losses: 3
Overall 3 - 2
Home 2 - 1
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
4th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
W W W L L L W W W W
Wins: 7; Losses: 3
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
27 14 18 25
84
BVG Baskonia
19 16 18 22
75
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 28 16 23
93
VAL Valencia
32 25 26 21
104
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
25 33 28 30
116
MUR UCAM Murcia
14 22 24 33
93
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
23 25 24 16
88
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
31 19 21 20
91
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAL Valencia
31 28 12 19 7
97
OLY Olympiacos
17 17 25 31 12
102
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
19 20 29 21
89
VAL Valencia
26 14 20 26
86
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
29 18 27 19
93
HTA Hapoel TA
17 23 17 25
82
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 17 28 15
82
VAL Valencia
21 15 30 31
97
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
33 28 16 15
92
VAL Valencia
21 29 26 29
105
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
26 26 31 28
111
BVG Baskonia
10 23 27 28
88
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
33 28 16 15
92
VAL Valencia
21 29 26 29
105
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 17 28 15
82
VAL Valencia
21 15 30 31
97
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
29 18 27 19
93
HTA Hapoel TA
17 23 17 25
82
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
19 20 29 21
89
VAL Valencia
26 14 20 26
86
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAL Valencia
31 28 12 19 7
97
OLY Olympiacos
17 17 25 31 12
102
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
23 25 24 16
88
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
31 19 21 20
91
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
25 33 28 30
116
MUR UCAM Murcia
14 22 24 33
93
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 28 16 23
93
VAL Valencia
32 25 26 21
104
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
27 14 18 25
84
BVG Baskonia
19 16 18 22
75
October 27, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
VAL Valencia
FBB Fenerbahçe
October 30, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 9
FCB Barça
VAL Valencia
Roster
Guards
L. Marí
G 21 6′6″
0
T. Shorts
G 29 5′9″
2
J. Puerto
GF 27 6′8″
5
M. Saint-Supery
G 20 6′4″
7
Á. Cárdenas
G 24 6′1″
10
O. Moore
G 26 6′6″
12
A. Brooks
G 28 6′4″
20
G. Corbalan
GF 24 6′4″
Forwards
M. Gueye
PF 28 6′9″
1
K. Taylor
F 32 6′6″
3
N. Reuvers
F 28 6′10″
33
N. Mirotic
F 35 6′10″
Centers
Y. Sima Fatty
C 30 6′11″
8
D. Osetkowski
C 30 6′9″
13
N. Sako
C 28 6′11″
41
J. Rivero
C 32 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
96.6
PPG
FG%
51.3%
3P%
35.9%
FT%
72.5%
eFG%
58.9%
TS%
61.8%
Opponent
88.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.4%
Opp 3P%
33.1%
Rebounding
33.8
REB
5.2
OFF
10.4
DEF
Playmaking
7.8
AST
2.4
STL
1.8
BLK
3.4
TO
23.6
PF
2.29
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
96.6
4th / 18
FG%
51.3
6th / 18
3P%
35.9
10th / 18
FT%
72.5
13th / 18
eFG%
58.9
9th / 18
TS%
61.8
11th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.8
6th / 18
Off Reb
5.2
7th / 18
Def Reb
10.4
9th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
7.8
10th / 18
Steals
2.4
11th / 18
Blocks
1.8
7th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
2.3
1st / 18
Defense
Opp Points
88.8
5th / 18
Opp FG%
47.4
3rd / 18
Opp 3P%
33.1
3rd / 18
Turnovers
3.4
6th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
17.4
T. Shorts G 5 GP
2 N. Mirotic F 12.2
3 A. Brooks G 11.0
4 J. Rivero C 9.5
5 O. Moore G 9.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
N. Sako C 5 GP
2 J. Rivero 6.0
3 K. Taylor F 5.0
4 D. Osetkowski C 3.7
5 A. Brooks G 3.4
Assists Per Game
4.6
T. Shorts G 5 GP
2 K. Taylor F 3.6
3 Á. Cárdenas G 3.4
4 A. Brooks G 2.0
5 M. Saint-Supery G 1.2
Steals SPG
1 K. Taylor F 1.2
2 A. Brooks G 1.2
3 J. Puerto GF 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 J. Rivero C 0.8
2 N. Sako C 0.6
3 N. Mirotic F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 N. Sako C 79.2%
2 J. Rivero C 70.0%
3 Á. Cárdenas G 56.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 Á. Cárdenas G 58.3%
2 J. Puerto GF 53.8%
3 D. Osetkowski C 50.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Brooks G 100.0%
2 T. Shorts G 87.0%
3 M. Saint-Supery G 83.3%
Minutes MPG
1 K. Taylor F 22.7
2 T. Shorts G 21.7
3 D. Osetkowski C 19.4
Plus / Minus +/-
1 O. Moore G +9.0
2 J. Rivero C +7.0
3 J. Puerto GF +6.8
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Liga ACB 25/26 43 33-10
.767
Liga ACB 24/25 42 30-12
.714
Total 90 66-24
.733
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 5-2
.714
Euroleague 25/26 44 28-16
.636
Total 51 33-18
.647
Total 141 99-42
.702
Venue
Roig Arena
City
Valencia, ES
Coach
Pedro Martinez
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball