Nutribullet Treviso Basket vs UNAhotels Reggio Emilia — Oct 31, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 PalaVerde, Treviso·October 31, 2026
Nutribullet Basket Treviso UTR 4-1, 2-0 Home
October 31, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
UNAhotels Reggio Emilia REG 2-3, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
JM
21.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
1.4 APG
DR
20.2 PPG
3.6 RPG
4.8 APG
AC
16.2 PPG
4.4 RPG
5.0 APG
JB
15.8 PPG
3.8 RPG
2.0 APG
RR
12.3 PPG
2.7 RPG
1.3 APG
JE
11.2 PPG
4.2 RPG
0.6 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Treviso
Reggio Emilia
Scoring 2–2
95.6 3rd
Points
11th 85.2
50.6 5th
FG%
13th 44.4
33.6 12th
3P%
6th 37.9
70.1 12th
FT%
11th 71.6
Rebounding 2–1
29.8 13th
Rebounds
11th 31.0
6.6 5th
Off Reb
16th 3.4
11.4 11th
Def Reb
15th 7.2
Playmaking 3–1
9.0 10th
Assists
12th 7.8
5.6 2nd
Steals
11th 3.0
1.0 7th
Blocks
11th 0.6
6.8 7th
Turnovers
5th 6.4
Defense 1–2
93.0 14th
Opp Points
5th 84.4
49.7 11th
Opp FG%
5th 45.0
32.3 4th
Opp 3P%
5th 32.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Treviso
Reggio Emilia
Scoring 2–2
83.6 12th
Points
13th 82.8
45.0 13th
FG%
7th 47.1
31.6 15th
3P%
3rd 36.2
76.3 7th
FT%
15th 68.3
Rebounding 3–0
34.8 7th
Rebounds
10th 34.5
9.6 4th
Off Reb
7th 8.4
19.6 8th
Def Reb
12th 18.6
Playmaking 2–2
13.8 8th
Assists
13th 12.5
5.4 2nd
Steals
5th 5.2
1.6 13th
Blocks
3rd 2.0
10.8 11th
Turnovers
1st 7.6
Defense 0–3
89.1 14th
Opp Points
3rd 80.7
48.9 15th
Opp FG%
2nd 45.0
37.5 14th
Opp 3P%
4th 33.6
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
UTR Treviso
21172218
78
REG Reggio Emilia
11172128
77
Final/OT
UTR Treviso
2622121713
90
REG Reggio Emilia
1822191817
94
Recent Form
Treviso
W @ REV 97-89
W vs APU 102-86
L @ OLM 77-106
W @ ATR 93-90
W vs ROM 109-94
Reggio Emilia
W vs CAN 81-60
L vs JUV 75-76
L @ VER 81-94
W vs DER 93-86
W vs BKP 82-65
Form Comparison
Treviso vs Reggio Emilia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
PalaVerde
Treviso, IT · 5,344 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
7:30 pm