Nutribullet Treviso Basket

UTR

Nutribullet Treviso Basket

Lega A Basket · Nutribullet Basket, IT
Country
IT
Venue
PalaVerde, Treviso
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 11, 202615 days ago
Last 10
WWLWWWWWWLWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 4 - 1
Home 2 - 0
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.800
GP 5
3rd Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
W W L W W W W W W L
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
REV Venezia
21 22 17 20 9
89
UTR Treviso
31 13 21 15 17
97
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
24 24 26 28
102
APU Udine
27 20 18 21
86
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
27 33 20 26
106
UTR Treviso
28 11 21 17
77
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
16 20 28 26
90
UTR Treviso
22 28 20 23
93
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
29 28 27 25
109
ROM Roma Spqr
26 19 22 27
94
Final Lega A Basket · Round 30·May 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
21 17 22 18
78
REG Reggio Emilia
11 17 21 28
77
Final Lega A Basket · Round 29·May 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
15 22 19 16
72
UTR Treviso
21 17 13 29
80
Final Lega A Basket · Round 28·April 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Brescia
31 20 27 12
90
UTR Treviso
18 30 25 26
99
Final Lega A Basket · Round 27·April 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
24 21 21 26
92
APU Udine
19 24 24 15
82
Final Lega A Basket · Round 26·April 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
17 20 22 29
88
UTR Treviso
15 18 19 19
71
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
16 20 28 26
90
UTR Treviso
22 28 20 23
93
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
27 33 20 26
106
UTR Treviso
28 11 21 17
77
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
24 24 26 28
102
APU Udine
27 20 18 21
86
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
REV Venezia
21 22 17 20 9
89
UTR Treviso
31 13 21 15 17
97
October 31, 2026, 7:30 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
UTR Treviso
REG Reggio Emilia
Roster
Guards
0
A. Cappelletti
G 31 6′1″
2
C. Carter Jr
G 25 6′3″
4
D. Russell
G 32 5′11″
8
A. Manfredotti
G 17 6′2″
10
A. Vettori
G 18 6′2″
11
F. Miaschi
G 26 6′5″
19
G. Allinei
G 22 6′4″
30
J. Senglin
G 31 6′2″
55
J. Macura
G 31 6′4″
Forwards
3
B. Chapman
F 30 6′9″
7
E. Croswell
F 27 6′8″
24
A. Iaquinta
F 18 6′9″
26
M. Chillo
F 33 6′8″
97
V. Chery
F 29 6′8″
Centers
13
I. Anigbogu
C 28 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
95.6
PPG
FG%
50.6%
3P%
33.6%
FT%
70.1%
eFG%
56.7%
TS%
60.9%
Opponent
93.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.7%
Opp 3P%
32.3%
Rebounding
29.8
REB
6.6
OFF
11.4
DEF
Playmaking
9.0
AST
5.6
STL
1.0
BLK
6.8
TO
20.2
PF
1.32
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
95.6
3rd / 16
FG%
50.6
5th / 16
3P%
33.6
12th / 16
FT%
70.1
12th / 16
eFG%
56.7
6th / 16
TS%
60.9
6th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
29.8
13th / 16
Off Reb
6.6
5th / 16
Def Reb
11.4
11th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
9
10th / 16
Steals
5.6
2nd / 16
Blocks
1
7th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.3
11th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
93
14th / 16
Opp FG%
49.7
11th / 16
Opp 3P%
32.3
4th / 16
Turnovers
6.8
7th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
21.0
J. Macura G 5 GP
2 D. Russell G 20.2
3 A. Cappelletti G 16.2
4 C. I. Anigbogu 13.0
5 V. Chery F 9.4
Rebounds Per Game
7.2
B. Chapman F 5 GP
2 V. Chery F 5.6
3 A. Cappelletti G 4.4
4 J. Macura G 4.0
5 C. I. Anigbogu 4.0
Assists Per Game
5.0
A. Cappelletti G 5 GP
2 D. Russell G 4.8
3 C. Carter 3.0
4 B. Chapman F 2.2
5 C. Carter Jr G 2.0
Steals SPG
1 J. Macura G 2.4
2 D. Russell G 1.6
3 A. Cappelletti G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 B. Chapman F 1.0
2 I. Anigbogu C 0.3
3 J. Macura G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 V. Chery F 59.3%
2 I. Anigbogu C 57.9%
3 D. Russell G 50.7%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 A. Cappelletti G 46.2%
2 D. Russell G 41.7%
3 M. Chillo F 37.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 D. Russell G 85.0%
2 J. Macura G 83.3%
3 A. Cappelletti G 80.6%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Russell G 31.6
2 J. Macura G 29.6
3 B. Chapman F 26.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 C. I. Anigbogu +10.0
2 B. Chapman F +9.4
3 V. Chery F +6.2
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Serie A 26/27 5 4-1
.800
Serie A 25/26 28 10-18
.357
Serie A 24/25 30 12-18
.400
Total 63 26-37
.413
Venue
PalaVerde
City
Treviso, IT
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball