UNAhotels Reggio Emilia

REG

UNAhotels Reggio Emilia

Lega A Basket · UNAhotels, IT
Country
IT
Venue
Palabigi, Reggio Emilia
Coach
Dimitris Priftis
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 21, 20265 days ago
Last 10
WLLWWLLLLLWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 1
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
11th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
W L L W W L L L L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
23 15 18 25
81
CAN Cantù
20 19 14 7
60
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
25 25 20 5
75
JUV Juventus
22 25 14 15
76
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VER Verona
29 28 16 21
94
REG Reggio Emilia
21 25 20 15
81
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
25 22 22 24
93
DER Tortona
25 23 19 19
86
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
15 24 25 18
82
BKP JIP Pardubice
15 14 22 14
65
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
23 27 26 23
99
REG Reggio Emilia
34 15 28 16
93
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
18 25 18 17
78
ATR Trento
26 20 16 21
83
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
12 30 11 19
72
OLM EA7 Milano
17 19 24 24
84
EA7 Milano win series 3-0
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
20 20 13 24
77
REG Reggio Emilia
14 15 20 16
65
EA7 Milano lead 2-0
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
31 26 18 21
96
REG Reggio Emilia
16 24 24 20
84
EA7 Milano lead 1-0
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
23 27 26 23
99
REG Reggio Emilia
34 15 28 16
93
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
15 24 25 18
82
BKP JIP Pardubice
15 14 22 14
65
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
25 22 22 24
93
DER Tortona
25 23 19 19
86
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VER Verona
29 28 16 21
94
REG Reggio Emilia
21 25 20 15
81
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
25 25 20 5
75
JUV Juventus
22 25 14 15
76
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
23 15 18 25
81
CAN Cantù
20 19 14 7
60
October 31, 2026, 7:30 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
UTR Treviso
REG Reggio Emilia
Roster
Guards
0
J. Barford
G 30 6′3″
2
R. Edwards
G 29 6′5″
6
R. Rossato
G 30 6′3″
7
A. T. Woldetensae
G 28 6′5″
9
R. Visconti
G 28 6′6″
11
L. Manfredotti
G 18 6′4″
16
L. Uglietti
G 32 6′4″
19
A. Hadzhyiev
G 18 6′2″
44
S. Smith
G 33 6′3″
Forwards
4
J. Thor
F 24 6′9″
20
L. Severini
F 30 6′8″
34
D. Ogbeide
F 29 6′9″
Centers
25
E. Fainke
C 21 6′8″
26
J. Echenique
C 29 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
85.2
PPG
FG%
44.4%
3P%
37.9%
FT%
71.6%
eFG%
53.0%
TS%
57.1%
Opponent
84.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
45.0%
Opp 3P%
32.7%
Rebounding
31.0
REB
3.4
OFF
7.2
DEF
Playmaking
7.8
AST
3.0
STL
0.6
BLK
6.4
TO
25.2
PF
1.22
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
85.2
11th / 16
FG%
44.4
13th / 16
3P%
37.9
6th / 16
FT%
71.6
11th / 16
eFG%
53
13th / 16
TS%
57.1
13th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
31
11th / 16
Off Reb
3.4
16th / 16
Def Reb
7.2
15th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
7.8
12th / 16
Steals
3
11th / 16
Blocks
0.6
11th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
12th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
84.4
5th / 16
Opp FG%
45
5th / 16
Opp 3P%
32.7
5th / 16
Turnovers
6.4
5th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.8
J. Barford G 5 GP
2 R. Rossato G 12.3
3 J. Echenique C 11.2
4 R. Visconti G 10.0
5 R. Edwards G 9.4
Rebounds Per Game
5.0
D. Ogbeide F 5 GP
2 J. Echenique C 4.2
3 J. Barford G 3.8
4 L. Uglietti G 3.6
5 R. Edwards G 3.4
Assists Per Game
6.5
S. Smith G 4 GP
2 L. Uglietti G 4.4
3 J. Barford G 2.0
4 R. Edwards G 2.0
5 L. Severini F 2.0
Steals SPG
1 R. Rossato G 1.3
2 L. Severini F 1.2
3 L. Uglietti G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 J. Thor F 0.8
2 J. Echenique C 0.8
3 D. Ogbeide F 0.8
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Echenique C 70.6%
2 L. Uglietti G 52.9%
3 L. Severini F 50.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 L. Uglietti G 60.0%
2 A. T. Woldetensae G 50.0%
3 R. Rossato G 50.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 R. Rossato G 100.0%
2 R. Visconti G 92.9%
3 R. Edwards G 87.5%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Barford G 28.6
2 R. Edwards G 24.2
3 L. Severini F 23.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. T. Woldetensae G +4.5
2 J. Echenique C +4.4
3 L. Uglietti G +3.2
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Serie A 25/26 31 15-16
.484
Serie A 24/25 33 18-15
.545
Total 69 35-34
.507
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 2 1-1
.500
Champions League 25/26 2 1-1
.500
Total 4 2-2
.500
Total 73 37-36
.507
Venue
Palabigi
City
Reggio Emilia, IT
Coach
Dimitris Priftis
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball