Tezenis Verona vs Openjobmetis Varese — Oct 31, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 AGSM Forum, Verona·October 31, 2026
Tezenis Verona VER 3-2, 2-0 Home
October 31, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Openjobmetis Varese VAR 3-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
MT
14.4 PPG
9.8 RPG
1.4 APG
JS
12.6 PPG
3.2 RPG
2.2 APG
FZ
11.6 PPG
1.6 RPG
4.6 APG
HH
21.2 PPG
2.0 RPG
4.0 APG
DD
11.2 PPG
2.2 RPG
3.6 APG
SN
11.0 PPG
4.4 RPG
1.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Verona
Varese
Scoring 2–2
90.0 7th
Points
9th 86.8
50.6 5th
FG%
8th 48.2
33.1 13th
3P%
9th 36.4
68.8 14th
FT%
12th 70.1
Rebounding 3–0
31.8 8th
Rebounds
12th 30.0
5.8 10th
Off Reb
13th 4.4
11.0 12th
Def Reb
14th 8.2
Playmaking 3–1
7.6 13th
Assists
15th 7.2
2.8 12th
Steals
6th 3.6
1.0 7th
Blocks
9th 0.8
5.2 3rd
Turnovers
4th 6.2
Defense 0–3
88.8 12th
Opp Points
9th 88.2
55.2 16th
Opp FG%
9th 47.9
42.0 14th
Opp 3P%
1st 29.1
Recent Form
Verona
L @ PAL 99-108
W vs REG 94-81
W @ SCA 89-82
W vs OLM 75-72
L @ DER 93-101
Varese
W vs ROM 110-103
L @ ATR 85-87
L vs PEA 82-85
W vs PAL 85-84
L @ MUR 58-85
Form Comparison
Verona vs Varese
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
AGSM Forum
Verona, IT · 5,350 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
7:00 pm