Tezenis Verona

VER

Tezenis Verona

Lega A Basket · Tezenis, IT
Country
IT
Last Win
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 5
LWWWLWins: 3; Losses: 2
Overall 3 - 2
Home 2 - 0
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.600
GP 5
4th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
L W W W L
Wins: 3; Losses: 2
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
23 28 28 29
108
VER Verona
27 26 24 22
99
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VER Verona
29 28 16 21
94
REG Reggio Emilia
21 25 20 15
81
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SCA Scafati
25 22 25 10
82
VER Verona
24 28 18 19
89
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VER Verona
21 23 14 17
75
OLM EA7 Milano
21 17 15 19
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
30 22 24 25
101
VER Verona
24 24 24 21
93
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VER Verona
21 23 14 17
75
OLM EA7 Milano
21 17 15 19
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SCA Scafati
25 22 25 10
82
VER Verona
24 28 18 19
89
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VER Verona
29 28 16 21
94
REG Reggio Emilia
21 25 20 15
81
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
23 28 28 29
108
VER Verona
27 26 24 22
99
October 31, 2026, 7:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
VER Verona
VAR Varese
Roster
Guards
0
M. Oliveri
G 19 6′3″
5
C. Massinburg
G 29 6′5″
12
A. Andrews
G 33 6′2″
12
M. Zumerle
G 18 6′1″
14
L. Ambrosin
G 29 6′4″
18
F. Zampini
G 27 6′3″
21
I. Brockington
G 27 6′4″
50
M. Barbitch
G 25 6′5″
Forwards
0
J. Samuels Jr.
F 27 6′7″
11
A. Loro
F 23 6′8″
22
R. Melendez
F 23 6′7″
Centers
3
F. Poser
C 27 6′8″
10
M. Tobey
C 32 7′0″
15
M. M. E. H. Maodo
C 18 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
90.0
PPG
FG%
50.6%
3P%
33.1%
FT%
68.8%
eFG%
58.0%
TS%
61.0%
Opponent
88.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
55.2%
Opp 3P%
42.0%
Rebounding
31.8
REB
5.8
OFF
11.0
DEF
Playmaking
7.6
AST
2.8
STL
1.0
BLK
5.2
TO
24.0
PF
1.46
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
90
7th / 16
FG%
50.6
5th / 16
3P%
33.1
13th / 16
FT%
68.8
14th / 16
eFG%
58
5th / 16
TS%
61
5th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
31.8
8th / 16
Off Reb
5.8
10th / 16
Def Reb
11
12th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
7.6
13th / 16
Steals
2.8
12th / 16
Blocks
1
7th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
8th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
88.8
12th / 16
Opp FG%
55.2
16th / 16
Opp 3P%
42
14th / 16
Turnovers
5.2
3rd / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.4
M. Tobey C 5 GP
2 J. Samuels Jr. F 12.6
3 F. Zampini G 11.6
4 A. Andrews G 11.0
5 C. Massinburg G 10.8
Rebounds Per Game
9.8
M. Tobey C 5 GP
2 A. Loro F 5.0
3 R. Melendez F 3.8
4 C. Massinburg G 3.3
5 J. Samuels Jr. F 3.2
Assists Per Game
4.6
F. Zampini G 5 GP
2 C. Massinburg G 3.5
3 A. Andrews G 3.3
4 J. Samuels Jr. F 2.2
5 M. Tobey C 1.4
Steals SPG
1 C. Massinburg G 1.5
2 J. Samuels Jr. F 1.0
3 F. Zampini G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 R. Melendez F 1.2
2 A. Loro F 0.6
3 A. Andrews G 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 M. Tobey C 68.3%
2 R. Melendez F 66.7%
3 F. Zampini G 55.6%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 C. Massinburg G 41.2%
2 F. Zampini G 41.2%
3 R. Melendez F 37.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Tobey C 75.0%
2 A. Andrews G 75.0%
3 F. Zampini G 68.8%
Minutes MPG
1 F. Zampini G 25.8
2 M. Tobey C 24.6
3 C. Massinburg G 24.3
Plus / Minus +/-
1 L. Ambrosin G +5.0
2 R. Melendez F +4.0
3 F. Poser C +2.2
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Serie A 26/27 5 3-2
.600
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball