Openjobmetis Varese

VAR

Openjobmetis Varese

Lega A Basket · Openjobmetis, IT
Country
IT
Venue
Itelyum Arena, Varese
Coach
Giannis Kastritis
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WLLWLWLLWLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 3 - 2
Home 2 - 1
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
8th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
W L L W L W L L W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAR Varese
32 17 17 29 15
110
ROM Roma Spqr
28 17 22 28 8
103
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
23 26 23 15
87
VAR Varese
17 24 21 23
85
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
27 25 12 18
82
PEA Peristeri
26 11 27 21
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
19 21 21 24
85
PAL Trieste
15 23 20 26
84
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
16 23 27 19
85
VAR Varese
8 14 20 16
58
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SCA Scafati
17 21 24 15
77
VAR Varese
24 16 30 15
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
21 18 19 11
69
VIB V. Bologna
26 21 21 22
90
Final Lega A Basket · Round 30·May 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
27 22 29 26
104
VAR Varese
17 21 31 16
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 28·April 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
19 26 13 26
84
SOR Cremona
18 13 24 20
75
Final Lega A Basket · Round 27·April 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
20 26 30 24
100
VAR Varese
19 25 26 26
96
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SCA Scafati
17 21 24 15
77
VAR Varese
24 16 30 15
85
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
16 23 27 19
85
VAR Varese
8 14 20 16
58
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
19 21 21 24
85
PAL Trieste
15 23 20 26
84
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
27 25 12 18
82
PEA Peristeri
26 11 27 21
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
23 26 23 15
87
VAR Varese
17 24 21 23
85
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAR Varese
32 17 17 29 15
110
ROM Roma Spqr
28 17 22 28 8
103
October 27, 2026, 6:00 pm Champions League · Round 3
BRB Bamberg
VAR Varese
October 31, 2026, 7:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
VER Verona
VAR Varese
Roster
Guards
3
D. Duke Jr.
G 27 6′4″
5
M. Villa
G 22 6′5″
7
W. McDowell-White
G 28 6′5″
8
A. Della Valle
G 33 6′4″
12
H. Hale
G 29 6′3″
13
M. Librizzi
G 24 5′11″
19
R. Kangur
G 17 6′4″
Forwards
2
D. Alviti
F 30 6′7″
11
S. Nikolić
F 29 6′8″
15
N. Renfro
F 29 6′8″
22
I. Roby
F 28 6′8″
35
I. Ikangi
F 32 6′7″
Centers
17
I. Kamagate
C 25 6′11″
34
M. Ladurner
C 24 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
86.8
PPG
FG%
48.2%
3P%
36.4%
FT%
70.1%
eFG%
56.6%
TS%
60.1%
Opponent
88.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.9%
Opp 3P%
29.1%
Rebounding
30.0
REB
4.4
OFF
8.2
DEF
Playmaking
7.2
AST
3.6
STL
0.8
BLK
6.2
TO
27.4
PF
1.16
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
86.8
9th / 16
FG%
48.2
8th / 16
3P%
36.4
9th / 16
FT%
70.1
12th / 16
eFG%
56.6
9th / 16
TS%
60.1
9th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
30
12th / 16
Off Reb
4.4
13th / 16
Def Reb
8.2
14th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
7.2
15th / 16
Steals
3.6
6th / 16
Blocks
0.8
9th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
14th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
88.2
9th / 16
Opp FG%
47.9
9th / 16
Opp 3P%
29.1
1st / 16
Turnovers
6.2
4th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
21.2
H. Hale G 5 GP
2 D. Duke Jr. G 11.2
3 S. Nikolić F 11.0
4 A. Della Valle G 11.0
5 D. Alviti F 10.2
Rebounds Per Game
4.6
N. Renfro F 5 GP
2 I. Kamagate C 4.6
3 S. Nikolić F 4.4
4 D. Alviti F 3.4
5 I. Roby F 3.2
Assists Per Game
5.0
A. Della Valle G 1 GP
2 H. Hale G 4.0
3 D. Duke Jr. G 3.6
4 D. Alviti F 2.4
5 M. Librizzi G 2.2
Steals SPG
1 D. Alviti F 1.8
2 D. Duke Jr. G 1.6
3 S. Nikolić F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 N. Renfro F 1.4
2 I. Kamagate C 0.8
3 D. Duke Jr. G 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 S. Nikolić F 75.0%
2 N. Renfro F 73.9%
3 I. Kamagate C 70.6%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 S. Nikolić F 66.7%
2 D. Alviti F 52.9%
3 H. Hale G 39.2%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Librizzi G 86.7%
2 H. Hale G 81.5%
3 D. Alviti F 80.0%
Minutes MPG
1 H. Hale G 30.4
2 S. Nikolić F 26.0
3 D. Duke Jr. G 26.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 D. Duke Jr. G +3.6
2 D. Alviti F +2.0
3 H. Hale G +2.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Serie A 25/26 28 12-16
.429
Serie A 24/25 30 10-20
.333
Total 63 25-38
.397
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 2 0-2
.000
Total 65 25-40
.385
Venue
Itelyum Arena
City
Varese, IT
Coach
Giannis Kastritis
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball