Paris Basketball vs Élan Chalon — Nov 1, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Porte de La Chapelle Arena, Paris·November 1, 2026
Paris Basketball PAR 5-0, 2-0 Home
November 1, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Élan Chalon CHA 4-1, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
TE
22.0 PPG
1.3 RPG
2.7 APG
NH
21.3 PPG
2.0 RPG
4.0 APG
JM
20.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.0 APG
JH
14.6 PPG
3.6 RPG
3.6 APG
CP
12.4 PPG
4.4 RPG
1.2 APG
GG
11.6 PPG
4.8 RPG
2.6 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Paris Basketball
Chalon
Scoring 2–2
93.0 2nd
Points
4th 91.8
49.1 4th
FG%
3rd 50.0
35.8 3rd
3P%
14th 31.2
74.8 6th
FT%
3rd 76.4
Rebounding 1–2
39.2 4th
Rebounds
6th 38.4
9.8 12th
Off Reb
6th 12.8
22.2 13th
Def Reb
4th 25.6
Playmaking 2–2
14.6 14th
Assists
2nd 22.6
6.6 9th
Steals
1st 9.8
2.8 6th
Blocks
15th 1.2
12.4 5th
Turnovers
10th 15.0
Defense 0–2
81.6 5th
Opp Points
2nd 77.4
44.0 4th
Opp FG%
4th 44.0
34.0 9th
Opp 3P%
2nd 28.3
Recent Form
Paris Basketball
W @ ROA 96-75
L vs VAL 93-104
W vs BOU 90-75
L @ CZV 81-90
L vs VIB 94-96
Chalon
W vs SIG 106-79
W @ CHO 86-77
W vs SNB 108-67
L @ BOU 77-90
W vs LIM 82-74
Form Comparison
Paris Basketball vs Chalon
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Porte de La Chapelle Arena
Paris, FR · 8,000 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
6:00 pm