Élan Chalon

CHA

Élan Chalon

LNB Élite · Élan, FR
Country
FR
Venue
Le Colisee, Chalon-sur-Saone
Coach
Savo Vučević
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 3, 202623 days ago
Last 10
WWWLWLLWLWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 4 - 1
Home 3 - 0
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.800
GP 5
4th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
W W W L W L L W L W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
28 22 31 25
106
SIG Strasbourg
13 26 22 18
79
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
23 27 16 11
77
CHA Chalon
25 16 27 18
86
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHA Chalon 108
SNB Nancy 67
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
30 27 17 16
90
CHA Chalon
11 22 22 22
77
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
21 11 32 18
82
LIM Limoges
22 12 12 28
74
Final Champions League · Round 1·March 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SOW Würzburg
26 21 17 20
84
CHA Chalon
19 26 19 17
81
Final Champions League · Round 1·March 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
15 20 16 19
70
MAL Unicaja
22 15 22 21
80
Final Champions League · Round 1·February 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
17 23 22 23
85
BAD Joventut
21 19 20 17
77
Final Champions League · Round 1·February 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAL Unicaja
20 31 29 31
111
CHA Chalon
18 27 18 19
82
Final Champions League · Round 1·January 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
27 15 24 20
86
SOW Würzburg
27 19 18 11
75
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
30 27 17 16
90
CHA Chalon
11 22 22 22
77
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHA Chalon 108
SNB Nancy 67
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
23 27 16 11
77
CHA Chalon
25 16 27 18
86
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
28 22 31 25
106
SIG Strasbourg
13 26 22 18
79
Roster
Guards
0
J. Kante
GF 18 6′4″
T. Guedegbe
G 19 6′3″
1
C. Nadolny
G 26 6′3″
2
R. Zizi
G 17 6′2″
7
D. Dunn
G 25 6′5″
8
J. Hill
G 31 6′2″
20
M. Leray
G 23 6′3″
21
J. Grandison
G 28 6′6″
Forwards
0
N. Kouakou-Heugue
F 19 6′9″
3
A. Uguak
F 28 6′7″
10
K. Riethauser
F 18 6′8″
24
M. Kopp
F 27 6′7″
41
J. Horne
F 28 6′7″
42
C. Ponsar
F 29 6′7″
Centers
14
S. Mendy
C 20 6′11″
22
Y. Tonnellier
C 22 6′9″
24
A. Darsonville
C 20 7′0″
33
G. Golden
C 28 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
91.8
PPG
FG%
50.0%
3P%
31.2%
FT%
76.4%
eFG%
55.8%
TS%
59.7%
Opponent
77.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.0%
Opp 3P%
28.3%
Rebounding
38.4
REB
12.8
OFF
25.6
DEF
Playmaking
22.6
AST
9.8
STL
1.2
BLK
15.0
TO
23.8
PF
1.51
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
91.8
4th / 16
FG%
50
3rd / 16
3P%
31.2
14th / 16
FT%
76.4
3rd / 16
eFG%
55.8
4th / 16
TS%
59.7
4th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
38.4
6th / 16
Off Reb
12.8
6th / 16
Def Reb
25.6
4th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
22.6
2nd / 16
Steals
9.8
1st / 16
Blocks
1.2
15th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
4th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
77.4
2nd / 16
Opp FG%
44
4th / 16
Opp 3P%
28.3
2nd / 16
Turnovers
15
10th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.6
J. Hill G 5 GP
2 C. Ponsar F 12.4
3 G. Golden C 11.6
4 M. Leray G 11.0
5 D. Dunn G 10.6
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
M. Leray G 5 GP
2 G. Golden C 4.8
3 C. Ponsar F 4.4
4 J. Hill G 3.6
5 N. Kouakou-Heugue F 2.8
Assists Per Game
7.4
M. Leray G 5 GP
2 J. Hill G 3.6
3 G. Golden C 2.6
4 J. Grandison G 2.0
5 C. Nadolny G 2.0
Steals SPG
1 M. Leray G 2.2
2 J. Hill G 2.0
3 C. Nadolny G 1.5
Blocks BPG
1 J. Grandison G 0.3
2 G. Golden C 0.2
3 J. Hill G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 G. Golden C 68.6%
2 N. Kouakou-Heugue F 62.5%
3 C. Ponsar F 56.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Grandison G 42.9%
2 C. Ponsar F 42.9%
3 J. Hill G 35.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Uguak F 100.0%
2 D. Dunn G 84.6%
3 J. Hill G 77.8%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Hill G 26.3
2 M. Leray G 23.4
3 A. Uguak F 22.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 Y. Tonnellier C +20.0
2 C. Ponsar F +11.8
3 A. Uguak F +8.2
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Élite
LNB Elite 26/27 5 4-1
.800
Champions League
Champions League 25/26 17 12-5
.706
Total 22 16-6
.727
Venue
Le Colisee
City
Chalon-sur-Saone, FR
Coach
Savo Vučević
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball