Saint-Quentin vs LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne — Nov 1, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Palais des Sports Pierre Rate, Saint-Quentin·November 1, 2026
Saint-Quentin SQB 1-4, 1-2 Home
November 1, 2026 3:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
LDLC Lyon-Villeurbanne ASVEL ASV 5-0, 3-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
EN
20.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
11.0 APG
KM
18.2 PPG
2.2 RPG
1.8 APG
MC
11.2 PPG
7.0 RPG
1.6 APG
TW
12.4 PPG
1.0 RPG
5.2 APG
JC
12.3 PPG
2.8 RPG
3.5 APG
PM
12.0 PPG
2.5 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Saint-Quentin
ASVEL
Scoring 2–1
87.6 6th
Points
6th 87.6
43.0 11th
FG%
7th 46.7
35.1 4th
3P%
8th 33.1
71.2 12th
FT%
14th 70.2
Rebounding 2–1
41.2 2nd
Rebounds
8th 36.2
16.2 1st
Off Reb
11th 10.8
25.0 8th
Def Reb
5th 25.4
Playmaking 2–2
21.4 3rd
Assists
4th 20.8
6.4 11th
Steals
5th 7.2
2.6 8th
Blocks
16th 0.8
14.6 9th
Turnovers
4th 12.0
Defense 0–3
97.2 16th
Opp Points
4th 79.0
49.4 15th
Opp FG%
6th 44.9
38.4 16th
Opp 3P%
1st 28.1
Recent Form
Saint-Quentin
L vs DIJ 81-91
L @ PAU 89-102
L vs LMS 87-98
L @ LIM 75-92
W vs BOU 106-103
ASVEL
W vs SNB 78-74
L @ ZAL 85-105
W @ LIM 97-94
L @ RMA 92-111
L vs CZV 82-84
Form Comparison
Saint-Quentin vs ASVEL
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palais des Sports Pierre Rate
Saint-Quentin, FR
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
3:30 pm