LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne

ASV

LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne

LNB Élite · LDLC Lyon-Villeurbanne, FR
Country
FR
Venue
LDLC Arena, Lyon
Coach
Pierric Poupet
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 23, 20263 days ago
Last 10
WLWLLWWWLLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 5 - 0
Home 2 - 0
Away 3 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 5
3rd LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
W L W L L W W W L L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
18 25 15 20
78
SNB Nancy
24 16 17 17
74
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAL Žalgiris
29 21 31 24
105
ASV ASVEL
20 14 25 26
85
Final/OT LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
LIM Limoges
27 22 16 21 8
94
ASV ASVEL
28 23 18 17 11
97
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
27 34 16 34
111
ASV ASVEL
25 23 23 21
92
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
23 23 21 15
82
CZV Crvena zvezda
26 16 24 18
84
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2
T
ASV ASVEL
23 22
96
ROA Roanne
16 18
77
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
21 22 34 19
96
ASV ASVEL
14 32 28 24
98
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GRA Gravelines
19 15 18 13
65
ASV ASVEL
12 21 21 16
70
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
33 28 16 15
92
VAL Valencia
21 29 26 29
105
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 31 24 22
102
ASV ASVEL
13 21 22 23
79
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
33 28 16 15
92
VAL Valencia
21 29 26 29
105
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GRA Gravelines
19 15 18 13
65
ASV ASVEL
12 21 21 16
70
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
21 22 34 19
96
ASV ASVEL
14 32 28 24
98
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2
T
ASV ASVEL
23 22
96
ROA Roanne
16 18
77
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
23 23 21 15
82
CZV Crvena zvezda
26 16 24 18
84
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
27 34 16 34
111
ASV ASVEL
25 23 23 21
92
Final/OT LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
LIM Limoges
27 22 16 21 8
94
ASV ASVEL
28 23 18 17 11
97
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAL Žalgiris
29 21 31 24
105
ASV ASVEL
20 14 25 26
85
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
18 25 15 20
78
SNB Nancy
24 16 17 17
74
October 28, 2026, 7:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
ASV ASVEL
PAR Partizan Mozzart
October 30, 2026, 7:00 pm Euroleague · Round 9
ASV ASVEL
BVG Baskonia
Roster
Guards
J. Begarin
GF 24 6′5″
0
M. Cale
GF 27 6′6″
1
M. Fodzo Dada
G 19 6′2″
3
T. Washington Jr.
PG 24 6′2″
8
P. Mills DTD
G 38 5′11″
11
E. Jackson
G 37 6′3″
11
S. Yaman
G 20 6′9″
14
B. Gach
GF 27 6′6″
23
D. Lighty
GF 38 6′6″
25
H. Besson
G 25 6′4″
51
T. Waters
G 28 5′10″
Forwards
M. Dossou-Yovo
F 25 6′9″
6
C. Ndiaye
F 17 6′8″
35
Y. Pons
F 27 6′6″
77
N. Sestina
F 29 6′8″
99
J. Crowder
F 36 6′5″
Centers
10
B. Massa
C 29 6′9″
21
J. Bolomboy
C 32 6′8″
9
P. Diouf
19 6′1″
Season Statistics
Scoring
87.6
PPG
FG%
46.7%
3P%
33.1%
FT%
70.2%
eFG%
54.2%
TS%
58.1%
Opponent
79.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.9%
Opp 3P%
28.1%
Rebounding
36.2
REB
10.8
OFF
25.4
DEF
Playmaking
20.8
AST
7.2
STL
0.8
BLK
12.0
TO
23.4
PF
1.73
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
87.6
6th / 16
FG%
46.7
7th / 16
3P%
33.1
8th / 16
FT%
70.2
14th / 16
eFG%
54.2
6th / 16
TS%
58.1
7th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
36.2
8th / 16
Off Reb
10.8
11th / 16
Def Reb
25.4
5th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
20.8
4th / 16
Steals
7.2
5th / 16
Blocks
0.8
16th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.7
3rd / 16
Defense
Opp Points
79
4th / 16
Opp FG%
44.9
6th / 16
Opp 3P%
28.1
1st / 16
Turnovers
12
4th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
12.4
T. Waters G 5 GP
2 J. Crowder F 12.3
3 P. Mills G 12.0
4 H. Besson G 11.6
5 B. Gach GF 10.5
Rebounds Per Game
5.8
J. Bolomboy C 5 GP
2 B. Gach GF 4.8
3 J. Begarin GF 4.5
4 B. Massa C 4.0
5 J. Crowder F 2.8
Assists Per Game
6.0
T. Washington Jr. G 1 GP
2 T. Waters G 5.2
3 H. Besson G 3.6
4 J. Crowder F 3.5
5 J. Begarin GF 2.0
Steals SPG
1 J. Begarin GF 2.0
2 T. Waters G 1.4
3 J. Crowder F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 J. Crowder F 0.5
2 J. Begarin GF 0.5
3 P. Mills G 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Bolomboy C 63.2%
2 N. Sestina F 58.3%
3 Y. Pons F 56.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 N. Sestina F 50.0%
2 T. Waters G 42.9%
3 J. Crowder F 35.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 B. Gach GF 81.8%
2 J. Bolomboy C 80.0%
3 H. Besson G 78.6%
Minutes MPG
1 T. Washington Jr. G 26.6
2 J. Crowder F 24.8
3 B. Gach GF 24.2
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Washington Jr. G +15.0
2 J. Crowder F +11.0
3 J. Bolomboy C +10.6
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Élite
LNB Elite 26/27 5 5-0
1.000
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 2-5
.286
Euroleague 25/26 38 8-30
.211
Euroleague 24/25 34 13-21
.382
Total 79 23-56
.291
Total 84 28-56
.333
Venue
LDLC Arena
City
Lyon, FR
Coach
Pierric Poupet
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball