JDA Dijon Basket vs SLUC Nancy Basket — Oct 30, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy, Dijon·October 30, 2026
JDA Basket Dijon DIJ 5-0, 2-0 Home
October 30, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
SLUC Basket Nancy SNB 1-4, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
ST
13.0 PPG
10.6 RPG
0.2 APG
JB
12.2 PPG
3.0 RPG
7.6 APG
SM
11.4 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.2 APG
KM
12.2 PPG
5.6 RPG
1.6 APG
CM
11.8 PPG
3.2 RPG
3.0 APG
MA
10.8 PPG
4.8 RPG
2.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Dijon
Nancy
Scoring 4–0
92.2 3rd
Points
16th 74.0
53.8 1st
FG%
12th 42.7
39.3 2nd
3P%
9th 32.8
74.7 7th
FT%
12th 71.2
Rebounding 3–0
39.2 4th
Rebounds
15th 33.8
11.6 9th
Off Reb
15th 8.6
27.6 2nd
Def Reb
7th 25.2
Playmaking 2–2
20.0 6th
Assists
14th 14.6
3.4 16th
Steals
7th 6.8
2.4 9th
Blocks
1st 4.0
10.6 1st
Turnovers
16th 17.0
Defense 2–1
78.6 3rd
Opp Points
6th 82.8
46.3 7th
Opp FG%
3rd 43.8
30.9 4th
Opp 3P%
7th 33.1
Recent Form
Dijon
W @ SQB 91-81
W @ GRA 92-83
W vs LIM 108-96
W @ PAU 89-61
W vs SIG 81-72
Nancy
L @ ASV 74-78
W vs NAN 80-65
L @ CHA 67-108
L vs CHO 76-85
L vs PAR 73-78
Form Comparison
Dijon vs Nancy
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Dijon, FR · 5,000 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:00 pm