JDA Dijon Basket

DIJ

JDA Dijon Basket

LNB Élite · JDA Basket, FR
Country
FR
Last Win
October 23, 20263 days ago
Last 5
WWWWWWins: 5; Losses: 0
Overall 5 - 0
Home 2 - 0
Away 3 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 5
1st LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
W W W W W
Wins: 5; Losses: 0
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SQB Saint-Quentin
21 15 27 18
81
DIJ Dijon
25 24 22 20
91
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GRA Gravelines
20 22 26 15
83
DIJ Dijon
30 23 21 18
92
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 9, 2026
DIJ Dijon 108
LIM Limoges 96
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
14 14 19 14
61
DIJ Dijon
19 20 31 19
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DIJ Dijon
25 16 22 18
81
SIG Strasbourg
8 25 15 24
72
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
14 14 19 14
61
DIJ Dijon
19 20 31 19
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 9, 2026
DIJ Dijon 108
LIM Limoges 96
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GRA Gravelines
20 22 26 15
83
DIJ Dijon
30 23 21 18
92
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SQB Saint-Quentin
21 15 27 18
81
DIJ Dijon
25 24 22 20
91
October 30, 2026, 7:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
DIJ Dijon
SNB Nancy
Roster
Guards
1
J. Bibbins
G 30 5′8″
2
S. Melson
G 30 6′5″
5
E. Dadeke
G 19 6′1″
9
T. Audry
G 19 6′6″
11
D. Holston
G 40 5′6″
Forwards
13
K. Hermet
F 29 6′9″
19
E. Ndjock
F 25 6′4″
24
K. Taylor
F 27 6′6″
34
K. C. Zamatta
F 20 6′7″
44
W. Narace
F 29 6′7″
Centers
21
S. Thompson
C 33 6′11″
22
Q. Losser
C 36 6′8″
Season Statistics
Scoring
92.2
PPG
FG%
53.8%
3P%
39.3%
FT%
74.7%
eFG%
60.6%
TS%
63.1%
Opponent
78.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.3%
Opp 3P%
30.9%
Rebounding
39.2
REB
11.6
OFF
27.6
DEF
Playmaking
20.0
AST
3.4
STL
2.4
BLK
10.6
TO
19.8
PF
1.89
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
92.2
3rd / 16
FG%
53.8
1st / 16
3P%
39.3
2nd / 16
FT%
74.7
7th / 16
eFG%
60.6
2nd / 16
TS%
63.1
2nd / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
39.2
4th / 16
Off Reb
11.6
9th / 16
Def Reb
27.6
2nd / 16
Playmaking
Assists
20
6th / 16
Steals
3.4
16th / 16
Blocks
2.4
9th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.9
2nd / 16
Defense
Opp Points
78.6
3rd / 16
Opp FG%
46.3
7th / 16
Opp 3P%
30.9
4th / 16
Turnovers
10.6
1st / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
13.0
S. Thompson C 5 GP
2 J. Bibbins G 12.2
3 S. Melson G 11.4
4 E. Ndjock F 10.2
5 K. Hermet F 9.2
Rebounds Per Game
10.6
S. Thompson C 5 GP
2 W. Narace F 6.2
3 Q. Losser C 5.8
4 J. Bibbins G 3.0
5 K. Hermet F 2.8
Assists Per Game
7.6
J. Bibbins G 5 GP
2 D. Holston G 2.8
3 S. Melson G 2.2
4 K. Taylor F 1.4
5 K. Hermet F 1.4
Steals SPG
1 J. Bibbins G 1.4
2 E. Ndjock F 0.4
3 W. Narace F 0.4
Blocks BPG
1 E. Ndjock F 0.8
2 S. Thompson C 0.6
3 K. Taylor F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 D. Holston G 78.9%
2 S. Thompson C 69.2%
3 Q. Losser C 65.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Holston G 63.6%
2 K. Hermet F 61.5%
3 E. Ndjock F 52.9%
Free Throw % FT%
1 E. Ndjock F 100.0%
2 D. Holston G 100.0%
3 J. Bibbins G 84.2%
Minutes MPG
1 S. Melson G 26.5
2 J. Bibbins G 23.4
3 E. Ndjock F 22.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 E. Ndjock F +13.8
2 S. Melson G +10.2
3 Q. Losser C +9.6
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Elite 26/27 5 5-0
1.000
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball