SLUC Nancy Basket

SNB

SLUC Nancy Basket

LNB Élite · SLUC Basket, FR
Country
FR
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 5
LWLLLWins: 1; Losses: 4
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 2
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.200
GP 5
14th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
L W L L L
Wins: 1; Losses: 4
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
18 25 15 20
78
SNB Nancy
24 16 17 17
74
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SNB Nancy
19 27 19 15
80
NAN Nanterre
20 18 16 11
65
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHA Chalon 108
SNB Nancy 67
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SNB Nancy
21 19 14 22
76
CHO Cholet
26 23 19 17
85
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SNB Nancy
15 17 24 17
73
PAR Paris Basketball
21 14 16 27
78
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SNB Nancy
21 19 14 22
76
CHO Cholet
26 23 19 17
85
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHA Chalon 108
SNB Nancy 67
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SNB Nancy
19 27 19 15
80
NAN Nanterre
20 18 16 11
65
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
18 25 15 20
78
SNB Nancy
24 16 17 17
74
October 30, 2026, 7:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
DIJ Dijon
SNB Nancy
Roster
Guards
0
M. Hammond
G 26 6′4″
6
M. Amini
G 21 6′7″
7
E. N. Djoni
G 19 6′3″
10
E. Goudou-Sinha
G 27 6′0″
20
M. Weathers
G 29 6′3″
97
T. Chaney
G 19 6′3″
Forwards
2
C. Marshall
F 27 6′6″
8
K. Marsillon Noleo
F 24 6′7″
10
Y. Moundi
F 25 6′8″
13
S. Gombauld
F 29 6′9″
21
A. Villain
F 20 6′4″
26
B. Eyaga Bidias
F 27 6′9″
96
A. Ba
F 18 6′8″
Centers
14
K. N'Kouka
C 20 7′1″
50
I. Cozart
C 25 6′7″
Season Statistics
Scoring
74.0
PPG
FG%
42.7%
3P%
32.8%
FT%
71.2%
eFG%
49.5%
TS%
54.9%
Opponent
82.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
43.8%
Opp 3P%
33.1%
Rebounding
33.8
REB
8.6
OFF
25.2
DEF
Playmaking
14.6
AST
6.8
STL
4.0
BLK
17.0
TO
21.0
PF
0.86
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
74
16th / 16
FG%
42.7
12th / 16
3P%
32.8
9th / 16
FT%
71.2
12th / 16
eFG%
49.5
12th / 16
TS%
54.9
11th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.8
15th / 16
Off Reb
8.6
15th / 16
Def Reb
25.2
7th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
14.6
14th / 16
Steals
6.8
7th / 16
Blocks
4
1st / 16
AST/TO Ratio
0.9
16th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
82.8
6th / 16
Opp FG%
43.8
3rd / 16
Opp 3P%
33.1
7th / 16
Turnovers
17
16th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
12.2
K. Marsillon Noleo F 5 GP
2 C. Marshall F 11.8
3 M. Amini G 10.8
4 S. Gombauld F 10.0
5 M. Hammond G 7.6
Rebounds Per Game
5.6
K. Marsillon Noleo F 5 GP
2 S. Gombauld F 5.2
3 I. Cozart C 4.8
4 M. Amini G 4.8
5 B. E. Bidias C 3.8
Assists Per Game
3.0
C. Marshall F 5 GP
2 M. Amini G 2.4
3 E. Goudou-Sinha G 2.2
4 M. Weathers G 2.0
5 K. Marsillon Noleo F 1.6
Steals SPG
1 K. Marsillon Noleo F 1.8
2 C. Marshall F 1.0
3 M. Amini G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 I. Cozart C 1.4
2 M. Weathers G 1.3
3 B. E. Bidias C 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Marsillon Noleo F 63.9%
2 B. E. Bidias C 50.0%
3 M. Amini G 45.7%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 K. Marsillon Noleo F 44.4%
2 M. Amini G 43.8%
3 B. E. Bidias C 42.9%
Free Throw % FT%
1 C. Marshall F 92.9%
2 M. Hammond G 77.8%
3 M. Amini G 71.4%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Amini G 29.3
2 S. Gombauld F 27.7
3 K. Marsillon Noleo F 25.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Ba F 0.0
2 K. N'Kouka C -0.6
3 A. Villain F -0.7
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Elite 26/27 5 1-4
.200
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball