Joventut Badalona vs Surne Bilbao Basket — Nov 1, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona, Badalona·November 1, 2026
Badalona Joventut BAD 2-3, 2-0 Home
November 1, 2026 11:00 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Surne Bilbao Basket BIL 3-2, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
NL
16.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
4.4 APG
ÁR
14.2 PPG
3.4 RPG
0.6 APG
RR
11.8 PPG
3.2 RPG
9.0 APG
DH
14.8 PPG
3.6 RPG
3.8 APG
MN
12.8 PPG
2.2 RPG
2.0 APG
MK
10.6 PPG
3.0 RPG
0.2 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Joventut
Bilbao Basket
Scoring 1–2
95.2 5th
Points
5th 95.2
48.8 13th
FG%
15th 48.3
34.7 13th
3P%
8th 39.6
75.5 11th
FT%
9th 78.1
Rebounding 3–0
33.8 6th
Rebounds
12th 29.0
2.4 13th
Off Reb
17th 0.0
6.0 13th
Def Reb
17th 0.0
Playmaking 2–2
3.4 14th
Assists
17th 0.0
1.2 16th
Steals
17th 0.0
0.2 17th
Blocks
9th 1.4
2.6 4th
Turnovers
1st 0.0
Defense 1–2
93.0 8th
Opp Points
12th 95.6
50.8 11th
Opp FG%
6th 48.3
44.1 16th
Opp 3P%
7th 35.8
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Joventut
Bilbao Basket
Scoring 3–1
85.3 14th
Points
15th 84.3
48.1 7th
FG%
16th 45.9
34.7 13th
3P%
10th 35.8
75.6 8th
FT%
12th 75.1
Rebounding 3–0
34.6 6th
Rebounds
14th 33.5
9.6 5th
Off Reb
16th 7.8
18.1 9th
Def Reb
16th 17.1
Playmaking 3–1
13.8 6th
Assists
14th 12.6
4.6 18th
Steals
10th 5.5
2.5 7th
Blocks
9th 2.4
8.6 2nd
Turnovers
18th 12.9
Defense 3–0
82.6 1st
Opp Points
5th 86.0
44.5 1st
Opp FG%
7th 47.0
34.0 2nd
Opp 3P%
5th 35.2
Head-to-Head
Joventut leads 2-0
Final
BAD Joventut
31182428
101
BIL Bilbao Basket
6291816
69
Final
BAD Joventut
17312217
87
BIL Bilbao Basket
24221716
79
Recent Form
Joventut
L @ BAS 87-101
W vs TBB 76-74
W vs FCB 116-86
W vs AND 96-75
L @ BVG 73-93
Bilbao Basket
W vs AND 88-76
L @ RMA 84-119
W vs SLA 97-86
W vs SPB 96-87
W @ IGA 92-79
Form Comparison
Joventut vs Bilbao Basket
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Badalona, ES · 12,760 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
11:00 am