Surne Bilbao Basket

BIL

Surne Bilbao Basket

Liga ACB · Surne, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Bilbao Arena, Bilbao
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WLWWWLWLLWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 3 - 2
Home 3 - 0
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.600
GP 5
9th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
W L W W W L W L L W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
15 27 23 23
88
AND MB Andorra
22 18 17 19
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
36 26 27 30
119
BIL Bilbao Basket
13 22 22 27
84
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
27 15 26 29
97
SLA Slavia Praha
21 14 26 25
86
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
19 25 30 22
96
SPB San Pablo
20 25 25 17
87
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IGA Igokea
21 14 21 23
79
BIL Bilbao Basket
28 22 22 20
92
Final/OT Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
COR Basquet Coruña
22 24 23 22 13
104
BIL Bilbao Basket
18 27 22 24 10
101
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
19 25 32 31
107
MAN Manresa
18 20 27 27
92
Final Liga ACB · Quarterfinals·June 5, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
16 21 12 22
71
VAL Valencia
22 25 24 17
88
Valencia win series 2-0
Final Liga ACB · Quarterfinals·June 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
18 17 20 28
83
BIL Bilbao Basket
19 16 27 18
80
Valencia lead 1-0
Final Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
17 17 22 26
82
BIL Bilbao Basket
15 17 30 25
87
Schedule
Final/OT Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
COR Basquet Coruña
22 24 23 22 13
104
BIL Bilbao Basket
18 27 22 24 10
101
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IGA Igokea
21 14 21 23
79
BIL Bilbao Basket
28 22 22 20
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
19 25 30 22
96
SPB San Pablo
20 25 25 17
87
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
27 15 26 29
97
SLA Slavia Praha
21 14 26 25
86
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RMA Real Madrid
36 26 27 30
119
BIL Bilbao Basket
13 22 22 27
84
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
15 27 23 23
88
AND MB Andorra
22 18 17 19
76
October 28, 2026, 7:00 pm Champions League · Round 3
ALBA Alba
BIL Bilbao Basket
Roster
Guards
2
M. Normantas
G 29 6′4″
3
H. Frey
G 29 6′2″
7
D. Duščak
G 24 6′1″
8
N. Darling
G 28 6′6″
30
A. Somogyi
G 26 6′4″
34
B. Vautier
G 27 6′11″
Forwards
9
M. A. Deba
F 24 6′5″
10
M. Krampelj
F 31 6′9″
11
D. Hilliard
F 33 6′6″
18
L. Petrasek
F 31 6′10″
22
A. Font
F 28 6′4″
Centers
17
O. Hustak
C 22 6′11″
32
T. Hlinason
C 28 7′1″
Season Statistics
Scoring
95.2
PPG
FG%
48.3%
3P%
39.6%
FT%
78.1%
eFG%
58.1%
TS%
63.1%
Opponent
95.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
48.3%
Opp 3P%
35.8%
Rebounding
29.0
REB
0.0
OFF
0.0
DEF
Playmaking
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
1.4
BLK
0.0
TO
22.4
PF
0
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
95.2
5th / 18
FG%
48.3
15th / 18
3P%
39.6
8th / 18
FT%
78.1
9th / 18
eFG%
58.1
10th / 18
TS%
63.1
9th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
29
12th / 18
Off Reb
0
17th / 18
Def Reb
0
17th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
0
17th / 18
Steals
0
17th / 18
Blocks
1.4
9th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
0
17th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
95.6
12th / 18
Opp FG%
48.3
6th / 18
Opp 3P%
35.8
7th / 18
Turnovers
0
1st / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.8
D. Hilliard F 5 GP
2 M. Normantas G 12.8
3 M. Krampelj F 10.6
4 H. Frey G 9.8
5 L. Petrasek F 9.4
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
T. Hlinason C 5 GP
2 L. Petrasek F 4.4
3 D. Hilliard F 3.6
4 B. Vautier G 3.6
5 M. Krampelj F 3.0
Assists Per Game
3.8
D. Hilliard F 5 GP
2 H. Frey G 3.6
3 A. Somogyi G 3.0
4 M. Normantas G 2.0
5 N. Darling G 2.0
Steals SPG
1 A. Somogyi G 1.6
2 L. Petrasek F 1.2
3 H. Frey G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 T. Hlinason C 0.8
2 L. Petrasek F 0.6
3 M. Krampelj F 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 T. Hlinason C 76.2%
2 M. Krampelj F 69.6%
3 B. Vautier G 52.2%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 M. Krampelj F 58.3%
2 A. Somogyi G 55.6%
3 H. Frey G 47.6%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Somogyi G 100.0%
2 M. Krampelj F 87.5%
3 M. Normantas G 82.4%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Hilliard F 24.3
2 M. Normantas G 23.9
3 L. Petrasek F 23.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 M. Normantas G +7.8
2 D. Hilliard F +7.0
3 L. Petrasek F +2.4
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Liga ACB 25/26 36 19-17
.528
Liga ACB 24/25 34 11-23
.324
Total 75 33-42
.440
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 2 2-0
1.000
Total 77 35-42
.455
Venue
Bilbao Arena
City
Bilbao, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball