Joventut Badalona

BAD

Joventut Badalona

Liga ACB · Badalona, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona, Badalona
Coach
Daniel Miret
Last Win
October 21, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LWWWLWLLLLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 0
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.400
GP 5
13th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L W W W L W L L L L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
17 28 27 29
101
BAD Joventut
27 14 22 24
87
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
19 17 19 21
76
TBB Bonn
22 18 14 20
74
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 26 33 34
116
FCB Barça
26 19 23 18
86
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 21 25 27
96
AND MB Andorra
22 23 19 11
75
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
24 21 23 25
93
BAD Joventut
21 18 17 17
73
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
18 24 21 23
86
BHE Bnei Herzliya
16 17 19 23
75
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
29 27 19 35
110
BAD Joventut
28 21 22 33
104
Final Liga ACB · Semifinals·June 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
18 21 16 20
75
VAL Valencia
20 21 23 23
87
Valencia win series 3-0
Final Liga ACB · Semifinals·June 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
30 26 21 13
90
BAD Joventut
13 30 16 17
76
Valencia lead 2-0
Final/OT Liga ACB · Semifinals·June 10, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAL Valencia
26 25 28 26 13
118
BAD Joventut
22 32 24 27 12
117
Valencia lead 1-0
Schedule
Postponed Liga ACB · Round 2
BAD Joventut
AND MB Andorra
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
18 24 21 23
86
BHE Bnei Herzliya
16 17 19 23
75
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
24 21 23 25
93
BAD Joventut
21 18 17 17
73
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 21 25 27
96
AND MB Andorra
22 23 19 11
75
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 26 33 34
116
FCB Barça
26 19 23 18
86
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
19 17 19 21
76
TBB Bonn
22 18 14 20
74
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
17 28 27 29
101
BAD Joventut
27 14 22 24
87
Roster
Guards
1
Y. Kraag
G 24 6′8″
3
R. Ellis
G 25 6′2″
9
R. Rubio
G 36 6′2″
10
N. Laprovíttola
G 36 6′3″
12
L. Håkanson
G 30 6′3″
20
A. De La Torre
G 20 5′9″
32
I. Nogues
G 22 6′5″
77
F. Mauri
G 19 6′3″
Forwards
4
E. Ndiaye
PF 22 6′8″
18
Á. Reyes
F 32 6′8″
19
E. Sulejmanović
F 31 6′9″
34
D. Niebla
F 18 6′8″
35
S. Birgander
F 29 6′10″
55
K. Cheatham Jr.
F 31 6′9″
Centers
13
D. Osayi
C 17 6′9″
44
A. Tomić
C 39 7′1″
Season Statistics
Scoring
95.2
PPG
FG%
48.8%
3P%
34.7%
FT%
75.5%
eFG%
57.4%
TS%
61.6%
Opponent
93.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.8%
Opp 3P%
44.1%
Rebounding
33.8
REB
2.4
OFF
6.0
DEF
Playmaking
3.4
AST
1.2
STL
0.2
BLK
2.6
TO
22.2
PF
1.31
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
95.2
5th / 18
FG%
48.8
13th / 18
3P%
34.7
13th / 18
FT%
75.5
11th / 18
eFG%
57.4
11th / 18
TS%
61.6
12th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.8
6th / 18
Off Reb
2.4
13th / 18
Def Reb
6
13th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
3.4
14th / 18
Steals
1.2
16th / 18
Blocks
0.2
17th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.3
12th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
93
8th / 18
Opp FG%
50.8
11th / 18
Opp 3P%
44.1
16th / 18
Turnovers
2.6
4th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.0
N. Laprovíttola G 5 GP
2 Á. Reyes F 14.2
3 R. Rubio G 11.8
4 E. Sulejmanović F 10.8
5 K. Cheatham Jr. F 9.4
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
S. Birgander F 5 GP
2 K. Cheatham Jr. F 4.6
3 E. Sulejmanović F 4.5
4 N. Laprovíttola G 4.0
5 E. Ndiaye F 3.4
Assists Per Game
9.0
R. Rubio G 5 GP
2 N. Laprovíttola G 4.4
3 L. Håkanson G 2.5
4 S. Birgander F 1.8
5 E. Sulejmanović F 1.0
Steals SPG
1 R. Rubio G 1.8
2 L. Håkanson G 1.3
3 R. Ellis G 1.3
Blocks BPG
1 R. Rubio G 0.4
2 E. Ndiaye F 0.4
3 K. Cheatham Jr. F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 S. Birgander F 65.2%
2 E. Ndiaye F 62.1%
3 E. Sulejmanović F 57.1%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 Á. Reyes F 45.5%
2 L. Håkanson G 43.8%
3 E. Ndiaye F 41.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 L. Håkanson G 100.0%
2 N. Laprovíttola G 90.0%
3 Á. Reyes F 90.0%
Minutes MPG
1 Á. Reyes F 25.0
2 N. Laprovíttola G 24.5
3 R. Rubio G 24.4
Plus / Minus +/-
1 L. Håkanson G +7.5
2 S. Birgander F +4.4
3 R. Rubio G +4.0
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Liga ACB 25/26 39 23-16
.590
Liga ACB 24/25 36 20-16
.556
Total 80 45-35
.563
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 2 2-0
1.000
Champions League 25/26 15 11-4
.733
Total 17 13-4
.765
Total 97 58-39
.598
Venue
Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
City
Badalona, ES
Coach
Daniel Miret
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball