Anadolu Efes vs Tofaş Bursa — Nov 6, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 7 Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul·November 6, 2026
Anadolu Efes EFS 4-1, 3-0 Home
November 6, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bursa Tofaş TOF 2-3, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
CP
17.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
6.0 APG
CM
12.8 PPG
4.3 RPG
2.3 APG
DŠ
11.8 PPG
4.8 RPG
2.6 APG
YS
14.5 PPG
4.0 RPG
1.3 APG
BJ
12.0 PPG
3.4 RPG
5.4 APG
GB
10.8 PPG
2.6 RPG
0.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Anadolu Efes
Tofaş
Scoring 3–1
85.6 4th
Points
13th 79.8
56.1 2nd
FG%
10th 50.5
43.7 3rd
3P%
16th 31.4
78.9 4th
FT%
1st 82.6
Rebounding 3–0
33.2 2nd
Rebounds
9th 28.8
6.6 2nd
Off Reb
9th 3.8
26.6 1st
Def Reb
10th 8.8
Playmaking 3–1
20.6 1st
Assists
12th 5.4
7.0 1st
Steals
8th 3.2
3.8 1st
Blocks
5th 2.0
11.6 16th
Turnovers
12th 7.0
Defense 2–1
77.2 2nd
Opp Points
10th 84.0
48.1 2nd
Opp FG%
4th 49.8
41.5 13th
Opp 3P%
8th 38.8
Recent Form
Anadolu Efes
W vs MAN 93-77
W vs BFI 89-80
L @ ESE 70-73
W @ ZAL 85-70
L vs BAY 93-101
Tofaş
L vs PTK 72-74
L @ NAP 101-105
W @ MAN 71-69
W vs BUD 90-85
L vs ESE 79-87
Form Comparison
Anadolu Efes vs Tofaş
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Basketball Development Centre
Istanbul, TR · 10,000 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
November 6, 2026
Time
4:00 pm