Tofaş Bursa

TOF

Tofaş Bursa

Turkish Basketball Super League · Bursa, TR
Country
TR
Venue
Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu, Bursa
Coach
Murat Huseyin Yilmaz
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLWWLWLWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 2 - 3
Home 1 - 2
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.400
GP 5
11th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
L L W W L W L W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
21 19 19 13
72
PTK Petkim Spor
14 24 14 22
74
Final/OT Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
NAP Napoli
29 24 20 20 12
105
TOF Tofaş
20 22 24 27 8
101
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Glint Korfez
20 15 19 15
69
TOF Tofaş
19 7 15 30
71
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
22 30 19 19
90
BUD Budućnost
25 19 20 21
85
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
17 17 25 20
79
ESE Esenler Erokspor
29 19 11 28
87
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
21 19 24 18
82
TOF Tofaş
18 31 18 22
89
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
30 20 25 26
101
TOF Tofaş
22 14 25 26
87
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
22 24 14 22
82
CHE Chemnitz
15 15 23 16
69
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
27 21 27 15
90
BOR Bordo BK
16 31 21 21
89
Final Champions League · Round 1·March 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
26 21 14 29
90
KAR Karditsa Iaponiki
19 30 30 19
98
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
30 20 25 26
101
TOF Tofaş
22 14 25 26
87
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
21 19 24 18
82
TOF Tofaş
18 31 18 22
89
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
17 17 25 20
79
ESE Esenler Erokspor
29 19 11 28
87
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
22 30 19 19
90
BUD Budućnost
25 19 20 21
85
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Glint Korfez
20 15 19 15
69
TOF Tofaş
19 7 15 30
71
Final/OT Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
NAP Napoli
29 24 20 20 12
105
TOF Tofaş
20 22 24 27 8
101
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5
TOF Tofaş
PTK Petkim Spor
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
21 19 19 13
72
PTK Petkim Spor
14 24 14 22
74
October 28, 2026, 5:30 pm Eurocup · Round 5
WRO Śląsk
TOF Tofaş
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
FBB Fenerbahçe
TOF Tofaş
Roster
Guards
K. Corumlular
GF 18 6′6″
10
Z. Nutall
G 26 6′3″
22
E. Postel
G 20 6′2″
32
B. Jones
G 32 6′0″
33
S. Reynolds
G 28 6′2″
55
L. Apaydin
G 27 6′6″
Forwards
A. B. Gönül
F 19 6′8″
E. Serbest
F 19 6′9″
R. P. Pasaoglu
F 18 6′7″
3
Y. Saybir
F 27 6′8″
6
S. Kabaca
F 25 6′10″
15
T. Thurman
F 30 6′7″
44
G. Brown
F 26 6′7″
Centers
5
T. Carter
C 30 6′10″
8
J. McNeace
C 30 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
79.8
PPG
FG%
50.5%
3P%
31.4%
FT%
82.6%
eFG%
57.2%
TS%
61.7%
Opponent
84.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.8%
Opp 3P%
38.8%
Rebounding
28.8
REB
3.8
OFF
8.8
DEF
Playmaking
5.4
AST
3.2
STL
2.0
BLK
7.0
TO
23.8
PF
0.77
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
79.8
13th / 16
FG%
50.5
10th / 16
3P%
31.4
16th / 16
FT%
82.6
1st / 16
eFG%
57.2
12th / 16
TS%
61.7
11th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
28.8
9th / 16
Off Reb
3.8
9th / 16
Def Reb
8.8
10th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
5.4
12th / 16
Steals
3.2
8th / 16
Blocks
2
5th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
0.8
15th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
84
10th / 16
Opp FG%
49.8
4th / 16
Opp 3P%
38.8
8th / 16
Turnovers
7
12th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.5
Y. Saybir F 4 GP
2 B. Jones G 12.0
3 G. Brown F 10.8
4 S. Reynolds G 10.0
5 Z. Nutall G 8.8
Rebounds Per Game
5.0
J. McNeace C 5 GP
2 Y. Saybir F 4.0
3 B. Jones G 3.4
4 T. Thurman F 3.0
5 S. Reynolds G 3.0
Assists Per Game
5.4
B. Jones G 5 GP
2 S. Reynolds G 3.4
3 S. Kabaca F 1.8
4 Z. Nutall G 1.6
5 Y. Saybir F 1.3
Steals SPG
1 T. Carter C 1.8
2 Z. Nutall G 1.4
3 Y. Saybir F 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 T. Carter C 0.8
2 Y. Saybir F 0.5
3 J. McNeace C 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 T. Carter C 65.2%
2 J. McNeace C 63.2%
3 G. Brown F 60.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 G. Brown F 45.8%
2 B. Jones G 38.1%
3 E. Postel G 30.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 B. Jones G 100.0%
2 S. Reynolds G 100.0%
3 Y. Saybir F 86.7%
Minutes MPG
1 B. Jones G 24.0
2 Y. Saybir F 23.0
3 S. Reynolds G 20.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 Y. Saybir F 0.0
2 B. Jones G 0.0
3 J. McNeace C 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 3-1
.750
Champions League
Champions League 25/26 15 6-9
.400
Total 24 11-13
.458
Venue
Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu
City
Bursa, TR
Coach
Murat Huseyin Yilmaz
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball